May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Esquivel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Maple Mountain
Maple Mountain
maple mountain
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:13
K. Echevarria
Rocky Mountain
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
195
02/08
L
DEC 7-5
B. Peters
Woods Cross
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons Round 3
5A 182
02/08
W
MD 12-2
D. Tanner
---
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
5A 182
02/08
W
F 10-3 3:54
K. Kristensen
Brighton
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
5A 182
02/07
L
TF 17-2 2:44
K. Lamb
---
2018 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 182
02/01
W
F 5-5 5:24
I. Nelson
Timpview
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 8--3rd Place
182
02/01
W
F 8-1 5:19
P. Clark
Highland
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 7--Cons Semis
182
02/01
W
F 6-0 3:38
M. Davis
Bountiful
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 6--Consolation
182
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:40
L. Holm
Skyridge
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 5--Consolation
182
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Tassell
Maple Mountain
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 4--Quarters
182
01/31
W
DQ 16-0
M. Davis
Bountiful
UHSAA 2018 5A Divisional A
Round 2
182
01/25
L
F 2-4 3:10
B. Kilmer
Payson
Maple Mountain @ Payson
Round 1
195
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:51
M. Thalman
Ridgeliine
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195a
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
C. Ramos
Tooele
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
195a
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
N. Ware
Timpanogos
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
195
01/20
W
F 8-2 3:35
K. Alvarez
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
195
01/20
W
F 5-2 1:40
B. Bingham
West Jordan
Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
195
01/19
W
F 7-0 2:18
M. Greenwood
Hillcrest
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
195
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
L. Williams
Payson
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
195
01/19
W
DEC 3-2
E. Barlow
Skyridge
Skyridge @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
195
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
S. Hales
Pleasant Grove
TOC - Second Chance
Quarters
195
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
C. Aiono
West
TOC - Second Chance
Round 2 Champ
195
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:20
S. Feletoa
West
TOC - Second Chance
round 1
195
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
E. Barlow
Skyridge
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 3
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Madrigal
Carbon
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 2
195
01/13
L
F 17-6 3:58
T. Mangelson
Juab
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2
195
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:12
S. Hales
Pleasant Grove
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
195
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:05
J. Escobedo
Springville
Maple Mountain @ Springville
Round 1
195
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:52
W. Epperson
Wasatch
Wasatch @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
195
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:16
S. Pulley
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7 (10 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:25
G. Hermansen
South Summit
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
12/08
W
DEC 3-2
L. Williams
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8 (10 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 7-3 3:20
J. Gunnell
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4 (10 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Robb
Altamont
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
12/08
W
DEC 12-11
J. Nessen
Box Elder
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1 (10 Team)
195
12/08
L
F 3-0 3:21
N. Ware
Timpanogos
Maple Mountain @ Timpanogos
Round 1
195
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:08
W. Money
Viewmont
Viewmont @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
195
12/01
L
F 8-2 4:04
C. Teeples
Millard
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Peterson
---
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:55
W. Beck
Stansbury
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/01
W
DEC 10-5
J. Kresge
Pleasant Grove
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/01
L
DEC 12-6
Y. Moran
Delta
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Mangelson
Juab
2017 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:36
H. Williams
Provo
Maple Mountain @ Provo
Round 1
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:19
O. Campos
Cyprus
UHSAA 4A Dual State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
197
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
D. Frame
Orem
Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195b
01/21
L
F 7-3 4:53
K. Katoa
Layton
Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 9-2 1:35
D. Menck
Lyman
Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
195
01/20
W
DEC 10-6
D. Frame
Orem
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
195
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:35
K. Bailey
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 2
195
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
A. Forbush
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
195
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Thurston
Central -Grand Junction
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4 (10 Team)
195
12/09
W
F 2-11 5:08
C. Jeppeson
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7 (10 Team)
195
12/09
L
F 6-2 2:36
M. Thalman
Ridgeline
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:32
G. Hermansen
South Summit
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8 (10 Team)
195
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Fugal
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 9 (10 Team)
195
12/09
L
F 4-0 3:42
T. Carman
Herriman
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1 (10 Team)
195
12/09
W
MD 8-0
H. Johnson
Box Elder
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:20
T. Shields
Delta
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
MD 8-0
K. Eliason
North Sanpete
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:16
B. Kimer
Payson 2
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:56
A. Seely
Juab
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Loveless
Payson
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Fugal
Pleasant Grove
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:20
C. Whitaker
Millard
2016 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 8-2
M. Thalman
---
JV State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
185
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Day
Orem
JV State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
185
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:10
A. Mena
Hillcrest
JV State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
185
02/06
L
DEC 11-7
N. Josselyn
American Fork
JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
185
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020