Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Troy Owen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
W
MD 11-2
Z. Walters
Lawrence North
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
145
01/02
L
DEC 6-4
M. Mckinney
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
145
01/02
W
DEC 7-5
K. Rust
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
145
01/02
W
DEC 4-3
E. Hicks
Carroll FW
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
145
12/30
W
DEC 7-1
J. Adkins
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/30
L
DEC 7-0
A. Herrin
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/30
W
DEC 6-4
W. Nunn
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
D. Aydelott
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
C. MCCORMICK
Yorktown
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
DEC 9-2
L. GARRETT
Ft. Wayne Dwenger
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 11-1 3:56
J. HILL
Cathedral
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/03
W
DEC 6-2
J. MIller
---
Westfield @ Brownsburg
Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/20
W
F 6-1 2:45
H. Cuevas
Without Limits
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145(150)
06/20
W
DEC 3-2
K. Rust
---
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145(150)
06/20
W
DEC 5-3
T. Abbas
---
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145(150)
06/20
W
DEC 9-6
T. Szala
Best Trained
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Placement (16 Team)
145(150)
06/20
W
DEC 3-1
J. Tallie
Pittsburgh
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 5 (6 Team)
145(150)
06/20
W
DEC 4-0
C. Degrenier
---
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 4 (6 Team)
145(150)
06/20
W
F 12-2 4:33
E. Zager
---
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 3 (6 Team)
145(150)
02/14
L
DEC 5-2
B. Haynes
---
2015 IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/07
W
DEC 8-6
T. Ellis
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Placement (8 Man)
145
02/07
L
DEC 5-3
C. Warren
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/07
W
DEC 8-7
T. Copeland
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/31
L
DEC 3-0
K. Fainter
---
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Placement Matches
145
01/31
W
DEC 3-1
Z. Freeman
---
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Semis and WB
145
01/31
W
F 12-2 0:47
D. GORDAN
Cascade
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Quarters
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024