Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonah Morgan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
Team Name
Salem
Salem Lions Wrestling Club
Senn
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
TF 16-6 0:22
J. Stivers
Team Jeff Wrestling Club
Team Jeff IronMan - Freestyle
Round 2 (2/3/4/8 man)
132
04/06
L
F 2-6 1:19
J. Stivers
---
Team Jeff IronMan - Freestyle
Round 1 (2/3/4/8 man)
132
02/25
L
F 8-15 2:48
I. Kidd
Indiana
Diesel City Folkstyle
Round 4
132
02/25
W
F 13-2 1:52
P. Durbin
Kentucky
Diesel City Folkstyle
Round 3
132
02/25
L
F 15-2 3:27
G. Rutan
Columbus East Wrestling Club
Diesel City Folkstyle
Round 2
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Steele
International Gryphons Wrestling Club
Future Legends Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 8-5 3:01
T. Bowling
Legends of Gold Wrestling
Future Legends Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 12-7
L. Garcia
Corydon Central
Mid Southern Conference
3rd Place
138
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:18
K. Smith
Scottsburg
Mid Southern Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:43
J. Latiolais
Charlestown
Mid Southern Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Mancini
North Harrison
Mid Southern Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Hernandez-Perez
Southwestern (Hanover)
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Placement (24 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 12-4 2:20
K. Smith
Scottsburg
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Semis & WB (24 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 6-1 0:27
D. Brashear
Paoli
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Semis & WB (24 Man)
138
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Haynes
Silver creek
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 10-2 3:35
J. Latiolais
Charlestown
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:39
N. Mancini
North Harrison
Southwestern Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:14
G. Winegard
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
132
05/06
L
Replay
TF 12-1 1:31
L. Cooper
Columbus East Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
132
04/15
W
TF 12-1 2:29
L. Oliverio
Colt wrestling
JC Freestyle Rumble
Round 5
126
04/15
W
TF 12-1 1:33
D. Zuckschwerdt
Club Madison
JC Freestyle Rumble
Round 3
126
04/15
W
F 9-7 1:54
G. Stephens
Club Madison
JC Freestyle Rumble
Round 2
126
04/15
W
F 6-0 0:29
N. Riley
Columbus North Wrestling Club
JC Freestyle Rumble
Round 1
126
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:27
A. Evdos
Nelson county high school
Diesel City Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
126
02/26
W
F 7-0 1:36
I. kidd
---
Diesel City Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1
126
02/04
L
F 7-0 2:56
L. Krueger
Columbus East
IHSAA Regional @ Jeffersonville
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/28
L
DEC 11-6
N. Phillips
Charlestown
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Placement Matches
126
01/28
W
F 2-2 0:59
E. Polen
Crawford County
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Consi Semis
126
01/28
L
F 6-2 0:51
Z. Schreck
Corydon Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Semis and WB
126
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:49
M. Vonallmen
North Harrison
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Quarters
126
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Clarksville
IHSAA Sectional @ Jeffersonville
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:49
T. Hall
Scottsburg
Mid Southern Conference
3rd Place
126
01/21
W
TF 18-3 2:37
M. Allen
Silver Creek
Mid Southern Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 10-3 3:15
N. Phillips
Charlestown
Mid Southern Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:02
M. Vonallmen
North Harrison
Mid Southern Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:01
T. Hall
Scottsburg
SWC
Placement (32 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 11-8 4:46
L. Richards
Milan
SWC
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Covington
Switzerland County
SWC
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 14-2 3:00
N. Phillips
Charlestown
SWC
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 0-0
C. Whitlow
West Washington
SWC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 4:53
A. Moran
Back of the Yards
Chicago F/S Tournament Jan 21, 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Graham
Dunbar
Chicago F/S Tournament Jan 21, 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:16
J. Wordlow
Corliss
Chicago F/S Tournament Jan 21, 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024