Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Schlabaugh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Highland, Riverside
Higland, Riverside
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-11 5:14
B. Maeder
Southwest Valley
IHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback
1A-113
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-5 4:43
T. Slaybaugh
AC/GC
IHSAA State Championships
Quarter Finals
1A-113
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
N. Brase
Nashua-Plainfield
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1
1A-113
01/22
L
F 5-7 2:48
A. Boone
Washington
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
champion
113
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:05
H. Christner
Davenport West
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
round 4
113
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Carlson
Burlington
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
round 2
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 4-2
K. Huck
Nashua-Plainfield
IHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
1A-106
02/20
L
F 4-1 3:53
C. Coffin
Don Bosco, Gilbertville
IHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-106
02/19
W
DEC 4-2
D. Ehlen
Mount Ayr
IHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
1A-106
02/19
W
DEC 5-3
E. Krall
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
IHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A-106
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Jimenez
SE Warren, Lib. Ctr./M.D.
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
1A-106
02/18
L
DEC 10-8
T. Slaybaugh
ACGC
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-106
01/22
W
F 7-1 2:29
D. Tipps
Wapello
WAPELLO TOURNAMENT
round 5
106
01/22
W
F 7-1 1:06
M. Pope
New London
WAPELLO TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:00
J. McLaughlin
WACO, Wayland
WAPELLO TOURNAMENT
round 3
106
01/22
W
TF 18-1 1:52
S. Beck
Louisa-Muscatine
WAPELLO TOURNAMENT
round 2
106
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Malcom
Wapello
WAPELLO TOURNAMENT
Round 1
106
01/15
W
MD 9-1
D. Tipps
Wapello
Mediapolis/Highland/Wapello/Muscatine
Round 1
106
01/15
W
TF 17-1 3:34
G. McLeod
Muscatine
Mediapolis/Highland/Wapello/Muscatine
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024