Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donavan Depatto
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2012
2011
2010
2008
Team Name
US Marines
marines
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/14
L
DEC 2-0
C. Martin
Unattached
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
74KG/163
07/14
L
DEC 1-0
B. Guilfoyle
Painted Post Allstars
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
74KG/163
07/14
W
DEC 2-1
D. Francavilla
Unattached
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
74KG/163
07/14
W
DEC 2-1
J. Goldman
Team JGold
2012 Beach National Championships
Beach Schedule
74KG/163
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 1-0
J. Johnson
Y.E.S. Wrestling
2011 SR U.S. Open
5th place
60 KG
12/16
L
F 0-2 1:27
J. Thielke
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Con Semis
60 KG
12/16
L
DEC 2-0
J. Betterman
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 5 Champ Semi Finals
60 KG
12/16
W
DEC 2-0
J. Johnson
Y.E.S. Wrestling
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
60 KG
12/16
W
DEC 1-0
P. Tellgren
MN Storm
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 3 Championship
60 KG
10/29
L
DEC 0-1
T. Sasaki
Japan
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 9 Consolation Semifinals
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 1-0
J. Johnson
YES Wrestling
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 8 Cons w/Semifinals
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 3-0
J. Gunnels
Warrior Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
10/29
L
DEC 3-0
E. Coleman
---
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 3-0
J. Thielke
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 1-0
J. Hodge
Army
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R 6.1 WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 0-1
T. Porcher
USOEC
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 1-0
J. Davis
Army
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters (32, 16 & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 4-2
J. Calhoun
Modern Day Gladiators
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 1-0
E. Barsegjan
Poland
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
GR 60 KG
02/03
L
DEC 1-0
I. Angelov
Bulgaria
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
GR 60 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
W
DEC 1-0
J. Hodge
Army
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Rounds 10
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
11/07
W
DEC 0-1
S. Raruzov
New York AC
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Round 9 - Cons Semis
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
11/07
W
DEC 1-0
D. Mima
NA
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Rounds 8
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
11/07
L
DEC 0-1
J. Hodge
Army
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
Rounds 6
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
10/23
W
DEF 0-0
M. Bradley
Army
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Placement
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
10/23
L
DEC 2-0
K. Kuramoto
Japan
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
R9 - Cons. Semis
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
10/23
L
DEC 5-0
Y. Kido
Japan
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Quarters
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
06/12
L
DEC 1-0
J. Betterman
---
2010 World Team Trials
Cons. Semis
GR 60 KG
06/12
W
DEC 1-0
J. Thielke
---
2010 World Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR 60 KG
06/12
L
DEC 0-1
M. Lara
U.S. Army
2010 World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
GR 60 KG
04/25
L
DEC 0-3
J. Davis
Army
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 1-0
A. Jerome
shamrock
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/24
L
DEC 1-1
N. Piasecki
Army
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 2-0
L. Marco
---
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 1-0
A. Jerome
shamrock
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
DEC 1-1
J. Davis
US Army
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Cons. Semis
GR 60 kg
06/13
W
DEC 1-1
W. Madison
Gator WC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR 60 kg
06/13
W
DEC 3-0
C. Vandiver
Unattached
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
4th WB (32`s) / 2nd WB (16`s)
GR 60 kg
06/13
L
DEC 1-1
G. Garrison
US Army
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Quarters and WB
GR 60 kg
06/13
W
DEC 3-0
N. Blankenship
US Marines
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Round 2 (32 Man) / Round 1 (16 Man)
GR 60 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022