May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Mason
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
7-Webster City
Webster City
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:31
H. Ryan
Mount Vernon
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
2A-170
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:43
M. Dalton
Woodward-Granger
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
2A-170
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
M. Ohotto
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
2A-170
02/15
L
Replay
TF 19-4 5:48
E. DeLeon
Bishop Heelan Catholic
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
2A-170
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-1 5:30
J. Armstrong
Atlantic
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
2A-170
02/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:15
C. Donahe
6-Humboldt
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
170
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Gillihan
2-West Delaware, Manchester
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
170
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
K. Street
5-Creston
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
5th & 7th Place
170
01/27
W
F 9-2 0:58
A. Stevens
Boone
Boone/Carroll/Webster City
Round 1
170
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:00
C. Ragaller
Carroll
Boone/Carroll/Webster City
Round 1
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:50
L. Halverson
Humboldt
NCC Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Jennings
Algona
NCC Tournament 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:36
G. Love
Iowa Falls-Alden
NCC Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 3:05
T. Lawrenson
Woodward-Granger
2023 Perry Invitational
1st, 3rd, & 5th Placement Matches (HS Gym)
170
01/14
W
F 7-5 3:11
C. Ragaller
Carroll
2023 Perry Invitational
3rd Place WB2 (HS Gym)
170
01/14
L
F 7-2 3:32
A. Hemsted
Carlisle
2023 Perry Invitational
Semi-Finals & 3rd Place WB1 (HS Gym)
170
01/14
W
MD 12-0
T. Lawrenson
Woodward-Granger
2023 Perry Invitational
Quarter-Finals & 7th Place WB1 (HS/MS Gym)
170
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
K. Fox
Johnston
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/07
W
F 6-2 3:56
N. Backes
Cedar Falls
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
01/07
L
F 5-5 3:47
C. Torres
North Polk
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
01/07
W
F 2-0
H. Velde
Des Moines Roosevelt
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/06
W
F 8-3 1:09
S. Heilskov
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont-CAL @ Webster City
Round 1
170
12/10
W
DEC 5-2
A. Carl
Bondurant-Farrar
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Javin
East Marshall
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:21
Q. Alexander
Cedar Rapids Prairie
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/10
W
F 9-2 1:41
W. Eaton
Grinnell
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
DEC 1-0
T. Gargano
Humboldt
Don Miller Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/18
L
MD 9-1
T. Barncastle
Creston
Don Miller Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:10
D. Torres
Sioux City East
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 8-2 2:18
J. Sanchez
Unattached 3
Don Miller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/04
W
DEC 10-4
D. Dunn
Ankeny Centennial
DCG Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/04
L
F 9-2 1:27
J. Fistler
Dallas Center-Grimes
DCG Mustang Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
152
12/04
W
TF 17-2 3:38
K. O`Connor
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
DCG Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 12-3 3:54
C. Wells
Creston/Orient Macksburg
DCG Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:43
C. Bennett
Ankeny Centennial
DCG Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:38
L. Green
Interstate 35
DCG Mustang Invitational
3rd Round WB (16 Man)
138
12/07
W
TF 15-0 3:30
J. Holm
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
DCG Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:16
L. Fenton
Prairie City-Monroe
DCG Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020