Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Seabold
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Central
Central
Central (IA)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Ayen
Springfield
2017 NCAA Division III Championships
Cons Round 1
197
03/10
L
F 8-1 1:32
D. Carrillo
Wesleyan
2017 NCAA Division III Championships
Champ. Round 1
197
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
K. Fank
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Placement Matches
197
02/25
W
DEC 8-2
D. Stork
Luther College
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Semis and WB 5
197
02/25
W
DEC 7-3
E. Benoit
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Quarters and WB 3
197
02/25
W
TF 18-2 7:00
R. Rodriguez
---
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
197
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
C. O`Fallon
Minnesota State Mankato
Central College Under Armour Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
197
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
S. Reeves
---
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:53
J. Deere
Waldorf (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:20
S. Mathis
Simpson
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 8-2
D. Mahnke
Milwaukee School of Engineering
MSOE Invitational
Placement Matches
197
12/03
W
TF 19-1 6:42
C. Philson
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
MSOE Invitational
Cons. Semis
197
12/03
L
DEC 2-1
M. Baumgartner
Concordia
MSOE Invitational
Round 6
197
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
D. Mahnke
Milwaukee School of Engineering
MSOE Invitational
Round 4
197
12/03
W
TF 15-0 3:54
S. Hyta
St. Olaf
MSOE Invitational
Round 2
197
11/05
L
DEC 8-4
G. Patron
Loras
Super 8 Invitational
Placement
197
11/05
W
F 6-1 1:35
J. Soto
Loras
Super 8 Invitational
Semis
197
11/05
W
DEC 11-5
R. Socha
Wisconsin-Platteville
Super 8 Invitational
Rd 4 Quarters
197
11/05
W
F 10-0 2:21
D. Allegretti
Augustana
Super 8 Invitational
Rd 2
197
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 6-3
M. Watson
Loras
2016 NCAA Division III Championships
Cons. Round 2
197
03/12
L
F 4-1 2:42
A. Arthur
Adrian
2016 NCAA Division III Championships
Quarters
197
03/11
W
MD 11-1
L. Hortop
Augsburg
2016 NCAA Division III Championships
Champ. Round 1
197
02/29
W
DEC 5-0
T. Reyhons
Augustana (IL)
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
3rd Place
197
02/28
W
DEC 9-3
A. Holladay
Coe
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Semifinal WB
197
02/28
W
F 6-0 0:51
N. Oliver
Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
3rd Round WB
197
02/28
L
F 2-3 3:34
T. Reyhons
Augustana (IL)
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Quarterfinals and 1st Round WB
197
01/09
W
DEC 3-2
K. Fank
---
Central College Under Armour Inv
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Scott
Simpson
Central College Under Armour Inv
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
01/09
W
TF 16-0 4:33
Z. Lamphere
---
Central College Under Armour Inv
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:20
B. Hamilton
Morningside (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:45
M. Hamilton
Millikin University
MSOE Invite
Placement Matches
197
12/05
W
DEC 4-3
B. Etherton
Wisconsin-Platteville
MSOE Invite
Round 6
197
12/05
W
F 14-0 2:10
C. Yaros
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
MSOE Invite
Round 4
197
12/05
W
TF 18-0 4:17
B. Raymond
Milwaukee School of Engineering
MSOE Invite
Round 2
197
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
MD 13-3
M. Hechsel
Augsburg
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Placement Matches
197
03/14
L
DEC 9-3
G. Roman
Wartburg
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Cons. Round 3
197
03/14
W
DEC 5-4
T. Gaydosh
John Carroll
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Cons. Round 2
197
03/14
L
F 13-1 2:50
S. Siefert
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Quarters
197
03/13
W
MD 8-0
H. Ayen
Springfield
2015 NCAA Division III Championships
Champ. Round 1
197
03/01
L
DEC 12-7
G. Roman
Wartburg College
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Championship
197
02/28
W
DEC 4-2
M. Watson
Loras College
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Semifinals
197
02/28
W
MD 10-0
N. Cristion
Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Quarterfinals
197
01/24
W
DEC 6-3
N. Cristion
University of Dubuque
IIAC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
197
01/24
W
F 8-1 4:16
J. Staudt
Buena Vista University
IIAC Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
197
01/10
W
DEC 6-5
H. Rentschler
Truman
Central College Under Armour Inv.
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
197
01/10
W
DEC 6-5
J. McCoy
Morningside (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:16
J. Baker
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/10
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Henaman
Wartburg
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
12/06
L
DEC 11-7
J. Reuteler
---
MSOE Invitational
Placement Matches
197
12/06
W
DEC 6-1
A. Dahlke
UW-Oshkosh
MSOE Invitational
Round 6
197
12/06
W
F 4-0 2:54
S. Kuss
St. Olaf
MSOE Invitational
Round 4
197
11/23
W
F 4-0 2:30
R. Caulfield
St Olaf
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 4
197
11/22
W
MD 12-3
J. Watkins
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
197
11/22
W
F 5-4 2:24
M. Minske
Lacrosse
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
197
11/22
L
F 2-4 2:22
J. Vaughn
Southwest Minnesota State
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
197
11/08
L
F 0-0 3:22
K. Jr
Concordia (Neb.)
Harold Nichols Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/08
W
MD 10-1
B. Radik
Nebraska-Kearney
Harold Nichols Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/08
L
DEC 9-8
M. Hurford
Ellsworth CC
Harold Nichols Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 7-4
P. Soriano
Wartburg
IIAC Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
197
01/17
W
MD 11-0
M. Palmersheim
---
Loras @ Central (IA)
Round 1
184
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
J. Gomez
---
Dragon Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
12/07
L
DEC 6-2
N. Rotert
---
Dragon Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
12/07
W
MD 13-3
T. Wychor
Concordia-Moorhead
Dragon Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:24
J. Koch
Ridgewater College
Dragon Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/23
L
DEC 4-0
C. Barrientos
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 8
184
11/23
W
F 10-5 6:19
N. Richardson
Concordia
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 7
184
11/23
L
DEC 3-2
A. Desantis
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 6
184
11/23
W
F 7-0 2:06
J. Lynch
Air Force Prep
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4
184
11/16
L
F 0-0 4:19
C. Mays
Grand View
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/16
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Freund
Northwest Missouri State University
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/16
L
DEC 9-2
A. Studebaker
Nebraska
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/04
L
F 0-0 6:19
S. Derry
Augustana
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/04
L
F 0-0 1:22
T. Dudley
Nebraska
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/04
W
MD 13-4
S. Rosenberry
Northern Ill.
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/03
L
F 0-0 6:52
B. Pfarr
---
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/03
W
DEC 9-3
A. Navarro
Northern State University
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020