Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcos Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
D. Schabacker
Rochelle
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 5
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Parkison
Sandwich
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:47
C. Macias
Rochelle
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 2
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Martinez
Olympia
2023 Comet Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 5-3 3:55
J. Latilia
Ottawa
2023 Comet Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
T. Milton
Seneca
2023 Comet Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 0-5 3:39
T. Torres
Kankakee (McNamara)
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Seventh Place Matches
120
01/07
L
F 2-2 2:40
D. Mowen
Camp Point (Central)
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Four
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. Moore
Colfax (Ridgeview)
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Three
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:57
D. Crouch
Dwight
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Two
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:12
C. Hanks
Carthage (Illini West)
37th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round One
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Lind
Sycamore (H.S.)
Plano @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 6-4 5:21
J. Rios
Chicago Hope
2022 Reaper Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 3-3 3:15
C. Flaharty
Oregon
2022 Reaper Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 5-9 4:51
C. Montavon
Amboy
2022 Reaper Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Near
Amboy
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sandwich
Consi Semis
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:34
J. Hernandez
Sandwich
IHSA 1A Regional @ Sandwich
Quarters and WB1
120
01/29
L
F 11-0 3:22
L. Williamson
Rock Falls
Rock Falls @ Plano
Round 1
120
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
W. Hupke
---
2021 Reaper Classic
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
120
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:12
W. Brown
Rockford Lutheran
2021 Reaper Classic
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024