Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Kuehler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:42
P. Jacobe
AC/GC
ACGC, Van Meter, East Union
Round 1
285
12/08
L
F 4-5 1:46
C. Monrroy-Nunez
Panorama
Dan Christensen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:38
K. Harris
Mid-Buchanan
Dan Christensen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:13
S. Vanderlinden
Winterset
Dan Christensen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/06
L
F 6-2 1:49
K. Long
Earlham
Earlham, Panorama, WCV, VM
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 7-2 2:22
B. Vrieze
West Central Valley
Earlham, Panorama, WCV, VM
Round 1
285
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:00
J. Cooper
Panorama
Earlham, Panorama, WCV, VM
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Sorensen
Atlantic
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Cakerice
Aplington-ParkersburgGrundy Center
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
12/01
L
F 7-1 3:32
R. Steger
Kuemper-Catholic
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man and 4 man)
285
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:18
W. Hull
Ogden
Ogden, PCM, VanMeter, Greene County
Round 1
285
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Clark
PCM, Monroe
Ogden, PCM, VanMeter, Greene County
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:50
P. Luksetich
Valley, WDM
Winterset JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 38
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
N. Green
Carlisle
Winterset JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 38
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
Q. Cavin
Bedford
Winterset JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 38
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Doughty
Ogden
Ogden JV Boys Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
61
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Bratland
Newton
Ogden JV Boys Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
61
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Ball
Greene County
Ogden JV Boys Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
61
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Vannoy
Bondurant-Farrar
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 34
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:28
C. Bauer
Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 34
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:31
C. Eden
Norwalk
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 34
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:15
Z. Teague
West Central Valley
Winterset JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 49
12/04
L
F 5-3 5:52
W. Aschan
Interstate 35
Winterset JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 49
12/04
L
F 4-0 3:37
A. Olson
Carlisle
Winterset JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024