Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Tomorrow at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KELLY MARTINEZ
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2009
2008
Team Name
Unattached
downey wrestling club
unattached
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
F 3-2 1:03
L. Stieber
NYAC
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
55 kg/121 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 4-0
G. Gomez
unattached
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
55 kg/121 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Sanders
Minnesota Storm
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
55 kg/121 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/17
L
DEF 0-0
M. Ramirez
Y.E.S Greensboro
Rocky Mountain Senior Freestyle
Round 9 - Cons Semis
55 KG / 121 lbs
05/17
L
DEF 3-1
M. Watts
Cliff Cleen
Rocky Mountain Senior Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
55 KG / 121 lbs
05/17
W
DEC 2-0
A. Zwirlen
Falcon Wrestling Club
Rocky Mountain Senior Freestyle
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/26
L
DEC 3-1
G. Nakamura
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
55 kg/121 lbs
04/26
L
TF 7-0
H. Cejudo
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
55 kg/121 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 3-1
I. Barker
Rock Head Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/25
L
DEC 1-1
M. Watts
Cliff Keen
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
55 KG / 121 lbs
04/25
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Marrero
Ew
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
55 KG / 121 lbs
03/29
L
DEC 5-1
D. Klingsheim
Delta Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
55 KG / 121 lbs
03/29
W
DEF 6-0
C. Leong
Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 9 - Cons Semis
55 KG / 121 lbs
03/29
L
DEC 3-2
G. Nakamura
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
55 KG / 121 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020