Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Allison Patten
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Iron Faith
Iron Faith Wrestling
Pilgrim
Pilgrim High School
RI
Team Rhode Island
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
VFA 0:42 9-0
A. Morris
Smittys Barn
USAW-MWA FS/GR Developmental
RR Rnd 3
GR 16U A lbs
04/21
W
VFA 3:14 16-16
R. Tarmey
Team NH
USAW-MWA FS/GR Developmental
RR Rnd 2
GR 16U A lbs
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
N. Radecki
DE
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
100 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:08
r. tarmey
MA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
100 lbs
04/05
L
F 9-4 4:59
S. Gunn
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
100 lbs
03/24
L
DEC 4-2
L. Runez
Keene
King of the Mat - Kings War
Finals
92.8-104.8 lbs
03/24
W
TF 17-1 2:53
R. Tarmey
Triton
King of the Mat - Kings War
Semi-Finals
92.8-104.8 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 9-7
M. Lawal
Davies Career & Tech Academy
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
5th Place
106 lbs
02/17
L
F 5-0 0:54
J. Sabatelli
Toll Gate
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 7-1
C. Makowski
Burrillville
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/17
L
F 9-2 3:02
R. Cantino
South Kingstown
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/17
W
MD 9-1
P. Williams
The Prout School
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/13
W
F 0-0
B. Darji
Concord
Capital City Classic
Round 1
106
02/12
W
F 0-0
J. Enright
---
Nashua Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 1
106
02/12
L
F 0-0
A. Steinruck
Bishop Guertin
Nashua Hall of Fame Invitational
Round 1
106
02/11
L
F 4-5 5:07
M. Boudreau
---
Nashua Hall of Fame Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
02/10
L
F 10-6 4:19
R. Cantino
South Kingstown
2024 RIIL JV/Freshman States
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 7-2 4:43
D. Nelson
Ponaganset
2024 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Garcia
Central
2024 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:32
J. morales
Cranston West
2024 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/27
L
F 7-3 2:17
M. Quinn
Bishop Hendricken
Capital City Classic 2024
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/27
W
F 14-4 4:30
B. Darji
Concord
Capital City Classic 2024
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/27
W
MD 13-4
G. Kenna
Bedford
Capital City Classic 2024
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
01/27
L
F 14-13 5:53
E. Cincotti
Boston College High School
Capital City Classic 2024
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/24
L
F 0-0
R. CANTINO
South Kingstown High School
Tri-Meet @ Pilgrim, Lincoln vs. Pilgrim, Pilgrim vs South Kingstown, Lincoln vs. South Kingstown
Round 1
106
01/24
L
F 0-0 5:47
D. Setaro
Lincoln High School
Tri-Meet @ Pilgrim, Lincoln vs. Pilgrim, Pilgrim vs South Kingstown, Lincoln vs. South Kingstown
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 0-0
C. Garcia
Johnston High School
Tri Meet Johnston & Pilgrim @ Classical
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 0-0
L. Jaiteh
Classical High School
Tri Meet Johnston & Pilgrim @ Classical
Round 1
106
01/18
W
F 0-0
E. Maldonado
Mt. Pleasant High School
Tri - Pilgrim, Mt. Pleasant at Woonsocket
Round 1
106
01/15
W
F 10-1 5:22
J. Edmonds
Josiah Quincy Upper School
Senators All Girls and USAW MWA Girls Kick Off Classic
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Smokes
Amity
Senators All Girls and USAW MWA Girls Kick Off Classic
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
01/12
W
F 0-0
L. Alsharabi
Middletown High School
Tri @ Burrville/Pilgrim
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:33
A. Steinruck
Bishop Guertin
2024 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
5th Place
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-3 3:58
O. Gagnon
Nashua North
2024 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-2 4:35
R. Signir
Nashua South
2024 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/06
W
F 11-1 3:53
J. Enright
Milford
2024 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-5 5:07
M. Boudreau
Salem
2024 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:43
P. Hinkle
Bensalem
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
Finals
100 lbs
12/28
W
F 7-10 5:56
C. Jozefowski
Quakertown
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Antonovich
Emmaus
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
12/16
W
MD 10-2
N. Buker
Middleborough
2023 Sharon Lombardo Tournament
5th Place
106 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
M. Mortarelli
Natick
2023 Sharon Lombardo Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:16
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
2023 Sharon Lombardo Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
11/11
L
F 7-0 2:08
S. Landrie
Team Tugman
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
RR Rnd 3
HS Girls A lbs
11/11
W
MD 12-2
L. Smith
Maine Trappers
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
RR Rnd 2
HS Girls A lbs
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Webber
Maine Trappers
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
RR Rnd 1
HS Girls A lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
F 4-0 2:48
J. Mattingly
Fisheye
Revolution Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
100/110
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Maldonado
Ri-7
Revolution Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
100/110
06/17
W
DEC 6-2
C. Roney
Metrowest United
Revolution Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
100/110
03/05
L
F 10-2 2:17
L. Smith
Maine Trappers
2023 All Girls Folkstyle Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
102-106
03/05
L
DEC 5-2
D. Hawkins
Mayo Quanchi
2023 All Girls Folkstyle Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
102-106
03/05
L
F 4-0 2:56
H. Perro
Diehard
2023 All Girls Folkstyle Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
102-106
02/13
W
DEC 5-0
A. Henault
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
RIWA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
97 lbs
02/13
W
MD 12-0
M. Martinez
PCWC
RIWA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 7-1
U. Tippos
Beat the Streets Providence
RIWA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97 lbs
01/22
L
F 3:44
B. Jonasch
Killingly Youth Wrestling
Spartan Battle of Champions (Youth)
RR Rnd 3
MS - 8 lbs
01/22
W
F 3:18
C. Humphries
Falcon youth wrestling
Spartan Battle of Champions (Youth)
RR Rnd 2
MS - 8 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
K. Bobskill
Stafford Youth Wrestling
Spartan Battle of Champions (Youth)
RR Rnd 1
MS - 8 lbs
01/16
W
F 9-2 4:38
J. Cole
Mayo Quanchi Judo and Wrestling
Senators All Girls and USAW MWA Girls Kick Off Classic
RR Rnd 3
99.6-107.6 lbs
01/16
W
F 4-0 0:27
A. Algarin
N/A
Senators All Girls and USAW MWA Girls Kick Off Classic
RR Rnd 2
99.6-107.6 lbs
01/16
W
F 4-2 1:26
C. Roney
Wellesley
Senators All Girls and USAW MWA Girls Kick Off Classic
RR Rnd 1
99.6-107.6 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
O. Hopkins
Westerly
Westerly Youth Wrestling Tournament
2-4 man Rd 3, 5-6 man Rd 5
98-103
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
M. Owens
Mayo Quanchi
Westerly Youth Wrestling Tournament
2-4 man Rd rd 2, 5-6 man Rd 4
98-103
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
A. Henault
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
Westerly Youth Wrestling Tournament
2-4 man Rd1 / 5-6 man R3 / 8 man Consi Semis
98-103
01/06
L
F 4-3 3:58
O. Gagnon
Nashua North
Pual Bellavance tournament
Cons. Semis
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
W
F 7-0 1:30
A. Goncalves-Moreira
North Providence Youth Wrestling Club
RIWA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (3 Man)
94-99
05/01
W
FOR 0-0
B. Vogel
---
RIWA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (3 Man)
94-99
02/20
W
DEC 6-0
J. Allen
Lebanon Die Hard Wrestling
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
RR Rnd 3
86.2-94.1 lbs
02/20
W
F 4-7 4:09
A. Garland
Maine Trappers
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
RR Rnd 2
86.2-94.1 lbs
02/20
L
MD 12-1
S. Bertini
KRAZY Monkeys
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
RR Rnd 1
86.2-94.1 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024