May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Feuerbach
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Solon
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Spartan Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 6-3
W. Krob
Mount Vernon
2A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
175
01/31
W
F 3-2 3:15
T. Kaalberg
Columbus/WMU
2A IHSAA Regional Duals
Round 1
165
01/26
W
DEC 7-0
A. Novoa
Center Point-Urbana
Maquoketa / Beckman / CPU / Solon
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:13
A. Kovalcik
Maquoketa
Maquoketa / Beckman / CPU / Solon
Round 1
165
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
G. Gillihan
West Delaware, Manchester
Solon, Benton, WD
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 5-0 4:23
C. Mathes
South Tama County
STC/Solon/Marion
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:48
H. Horak
Marion
STC/Solon/Marion
Round 1
165
12/22
L
DEC 5-3
B. Haughey
Clear Creek-Amana
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:50
R. Salger
Vinton-Shellsburg
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
165
12/21
W
F 4-3 5:27
W. Christiansen
Midland
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
165
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Meyers
Keokuk
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
165
12/08
L
DEC 2-0
R. Koch
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Williamsburg, Prairie High School, @Solon
Round 1
165
12/08
W
DEC 3-2
B. Santiago
Williamsburg
Williamsburg, Prairie High School, @Solon
Round 1
165
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
TF 19-4 2:00
L. Johnson
Indee Mat Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 5
J-9
12/15
W
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Cook
X-Men
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 4
J-9
12/15
W
DEC 3-0
D. Becker
Alburnett Mat Pack
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 3
J-9
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Johnson
Indee Mat Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 2
J-9
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
W
DEC 4-0
S. Warren
Big Game Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
9
11/11
L
DEC 8-2
L. Johnson
Indee Mat Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
9
11/11
L
MD 18-5
J. Stevens
Clear Creek Amana
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
9
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Young
DAWC
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
9
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020