Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Medina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 3-0
R. Estrada
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
106-3A
02/22
W
MD 9-1
J. Valdez
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
106-3A
02/21
W
DEC 6-4
J. Faczak
---
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106-3A
02/20
W
F 15-4 3:12
H. Bercher
Rifle
2020 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106-3A
02/15
W
DEC 9-8
C. Rigsby
Lamar
CHSAA 3A Region 4
1st Place Matches
106
02/15
W
F 10-4 4:35
A. Kramer
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Semis and WB3
106
02/14
W
F 15-5 1:33
S. Porter
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
02/01
W
MD 12-3
L. Anderson
---
Dual State
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
02/01
W
F 12-4 5:14
B. Gonzales
---
Dual State
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
02/01
W
TF 18-3 4:49
T. Leonard
---
Dual State
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
02/01
W
DEC 10-6
K. Liddell
Alamosa
Dual State
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/31
W
DEC 11-7
L. Anderson
---
Eagle Valley @ Pueblo West
Round 1
106
01/25
L
DEC 5-1
L. Novara
---
2020 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
1st place matches
106
01/25
W
DEC 13-9
A. Vigil
Prairie View
2020 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/25
W
F 13-2 2:40
J. Dean
Frederick
2020 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/25
W
F 14-5 4:00
N. Nodalsky
Thompson Valley
2020 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/18
L
DEC 7-5
M. Vigil
Centauri H.S.
2020 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
DEC 10-7
C. Rigsby
Lamar
2020 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
J. Faczak
---
2020 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
MD 10-2
A. Young
---
2020 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/17
W
F 10-3 3:10
J. Hergenreter
---
2020 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:57
H. Bercher
Rifle
Eagle Valley Invitational 2020
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/11
W
TF 22-6
L. Scarbrough
Grand Junction
Eagle Valley Invitational 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:43
R. Ortiz
Florence
Eagle Valley Invitational 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
W
DEC 6-5
K. Liddell
Alamosa
Warrior Classic
Third Place
106
12/21
W
DEC 16-11
K. Hixson
---
Warrior Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/21
W
MD 13-4
D. Herrera
Pueblo Centennial
Warrior Classic
Conso RD 5
106
12/21
W
DEC 8-5
B. Coleman
Rawlins
Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/20
L
MD 13-3
R. Estrada
---
Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/20
W
DEC 15-9
K. Liddell
Alamosa
Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/20
W
DEC 7-2
D. Herrera
Pueblo Centennial
Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/07
W
MD 14-2
M. Gallegos
---
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
113
12/07
W
MD 22-8
T. Thomas
---
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 10-4 2:59
C. Rees
Buena Vista 2
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
12/07
W
MD 15-6
J. Faczak
---
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/07
L
DEC 11-4
C. Hutchings
---
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-5
A. Castaneda
Eaton
Northwestern Mutual CHSAA 3A Region 3
4th Place Matches
106
02/16
L
DEC 8-2
J. Gallegos
Skyview
Northwestern Mutual CHSAA 3A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
106
02/16
W
F 7-0 2:14
A. Kramer
---
Northwestern Mutual CHSAA 3A Region 3
Consi Semis
106
02/16
L
F 3-0 5:41
R. Estrada
---
Northwestern Mutual CHSAA 3A Region 3
Semis and WB3
106
02/15
W
TF 22-7 5:50
H. Bergen
Middle Park
Northwestern Mutual CHSAA 3A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
02/15
W
MD 18-5
A. Kramer
---
Northwestern Mutual CHSAA 3A Region 3
Round 1
106
02/02
W
DEC 9-2
C. Hutchings
---
2A - 3A Dual State Championship
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
02/02
W
DEC 4-2
D. Duran
Rocky Ford
2A - 3A Dual State Championship
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
106
02/02
L
DEC 7-0
D. Chavez
---
2A - 3A Dual State Championship
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
02/02
W
F 6-0 1:20
S. Porter
Colorado Springs Christian School
2A - 3A Dual State Championship
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
L. Novara
---
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
3rd place matches
106
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
C. Condit
---
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
DEC 1-0
A. Leyba
---
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 13-2 4:23
N. Lopez
Erie
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/26
W
TF 17-2 5:51
C. Alexander
---
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:58
B. Hankin
---
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
A. Munoz
Eaton
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 4-1 3:41
C. Combs
Sterling High School
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
DEC 8-2
N. Dill
Platte Valley
2019 Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
L. Hunsberger
---
Eagle Valley 2019 Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
MD 15-3
J. Lee
Palisade
Eagle Valley 2019 Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
TF 20-4
T. Goedert
---
Eagle Valley 2019 Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEC 14-8
D. Sandoval
Central of Grand Junction
Warrior Classic
Semis & 7th WB C 5 L 7
106
12/15
W
DEC 8-3
R. Harrison
Uintah
Warrior Classic
Saturday Morning Conso. 6th L 6
106
12/14
L
MD 10-1
D. Castro
---
Warrior Classic
Quarterfinals & WB C 4 & L 4
106
12/14
W
F 6-2 3:23
C. Hindes
Monte Vista
Warrior Classic
Round 3 Champ & WB C 3 & L3
106
12/14
W
MD 14-5
S. Cox
---
Warrior Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB C 2 & L1
106
12/08
W
DEC 7-2
J. Olivares
Northglenn
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:01
M. Romero
---
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/08
W
DEC 11-4
C. Williams
Fruita Monument
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/08
W
MD 21-8
C. Call
Moffat County
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
12/01
L
MD 10-1
B. Hankin
Woodland Park
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Placement
106
12/01
W
TF 20-5 4:51
W. Lassiter
Basalt
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Hee
Gunnison
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/01
W
DEC 7-3
C. Hutchings
---
Buena Vista Demon Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 6-5
N. Kargar
Skyview high school
CUSAW 2018 Fresh/Soph State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/10
L
TF 22-6 5:39
A. Lozado
Lil Saints
CUSAW 2018 Fresh/Soph State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
03/10
W
DEC 9-5
J. Gonzales
Doherty Wrestling
CUSAW 2018 Fresh/Soph State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
03/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
P. Ii
---
CUSAW 2018 Fresh/Soph State
64/32 Rnd 2/Cons 1
106
02/16
L
DEC 3-1
S. Hernandez
---
2018 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
106-3A
02/15
L
DEC 7-3
E. Wyman
Pagosa Springs
2018 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106-3A
02/10
L
MD 12-1
N. Kargar
Skyview
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 3
1st Place Matches
106
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
C. Condit
---
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 3
Semis and WB3
106
02/09
W
DEC 5-1
C. Weaver
---
CHSAA Region 3A-Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
01/20
L
DEC 10-6
J. Montoya
---
2018 Northglenn Norse Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
R. Zavala
Greeley Central
2018 Northglenn Norse Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
L. Novara
Longmont
2018 Northglenn Norse Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
MD 12-1
J. Gallegos
---
Mel Smith 2018 Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:52
E. Wyman
Pagosa Springs
Mel Smith 2018 Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
I. Hutchings
Buena Vista
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2018
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:38
S. Campbell
---
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/16
L
MD 10-0
E. Wyman
Pagosa Springs
Warrior Classic
Saturday Morning Conso. 6th L 6
106
12/16
L
TF 21-6 5:44
M. Black
Douglas County
Warrior Classic
Quarterfinals & WB C 4 & L 4
106
12/15
W
MD 13-4
M. McClarity
Fountain Fort Carson
Warrior Classic
Round 3 Champ & WB C 3 & L3
106
12/12
W
F 9-1 3:32
S. Gordon
Battle Mountain
EV vs Palisade and Battle Mountain
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Martin
Fruita Monument
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:18
D. Mcchesney
---
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 0-0
K. Thompson
---
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:09
I. Lane
Grand Junction II
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 11-2 1:56
F. Forfeit
---
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 6
106
12/02
W
F 15-2 1:19
S. Gordon
Battle Mountain
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 5
106
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:58
T. Minear
Middle Park
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 4
106
12/02
W
F 7-1 0:55
h. pettitt-kenney
Clear Creek
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 2
106
12/02
W
MD 15-4
J. Boeke
Eagle Valley
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 1
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 8-6
A. Chilton
Cherokee Trail HS
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
03/11
W
MD 11-1
L. Martinez
Skyview Wrestling
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
03/11
W
MD 16-8
A. Cruz
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
03/11
L
F 6-4 1:36
D. Warner
---
CUSAW 2017 Fresh/Soph Folkstyle State
Rnd 1
98
12/10
L
F 10-6 5:50
L. Bullock
Eagle Valley
Rifle JV Invitational
Finals, all wts., all brackets
106
12/10
W
F 15-6 5:41
D. White
Moffat County
Rifle JV Invitational
Semifinals all Wts. WB all Wts.
106
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:37
F. Mitchell
Basalt
Rifle JV Invitational
Quarterfinals = 8&16 man, all R.Robins, WB`s
106
12/03
W
F 4-4 4:58
J. Boeke
Eagle Valley
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 6 - Finals
106
12/03
W
DEC 7-1
L. Bullock
Eagle Valley
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 5
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:20
L. Morrissey
Eagle Valley
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 3
106
12/03
W
DEC 9-3
D. Schmidt
North Park Jr/Sr
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 1
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020