Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Fink
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
A-H-S-T
A-H-S-T
A-H-S-T, Avoca
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Hogan
Don Bosco, Gilbertville
2014 IHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
1A-160
02/21
L
DEC 6-5
C. Pence
West Branch
2014 IHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-160
02/15
W
DEC 6-5
D. Livengood
Treynor
IHSAA 1A Dist. 7 - Underwood
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
160
02/15
L
DEC 11-6
W. Lewis
St. Albert, Council Bluffs
IHSAA 1A Dist. 7 - Underwood
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:11
C. Kirkendall
Westwood, Sloan
IHSAA 1A Dist. 7 - Underwood
Semifinals (4 Man)
160
02/08
W
DEC 8-5
D. Livengood
Treynor
IHSAA 1A Sect. 1 - Audubon
1st and 3rd (8-man)
160
02/08
W
F 6-4 5:08
C. Petersen
Audubon
IHSAA 1A Sect. 1 - Audubon
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 4-1 1:35
A. Hartman
Riverside
IHSAA 1A Sect. 1 - Audubon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
B. Schafroth
Southwest Valley
Wheeler Invitational 2014
5th Place
160
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Harvey
Missouri Valley
Wheeler Invitational 2014
Round 5
160
02/01
L
DEC 8-7
D. Livengood
Treynor
Wheeler Invitational 2014
Round 4
160
02/01
W
F 4-1 0:42
B. Schafroth
Southwest Valley
Wheeler Invitational 2014
Round 2
160
01/25
L
DEC 14-11
P. Dempsey
Friend
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matchs
160
01/25
W
DEC 5-4
J. Roberts
Malcolm
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
160
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:24
J. Larson
Malcolm
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
160
01/25
W
F 4-0 0:51
N. Zermeno
HTRS-PC
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Cabrera
HTRS-PC
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:52
g. wagner
West Central Valley
West Central Valley @ A-H-S-T
Round 1
170
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:28
K. Bock
Coon Rapids-Bayard
IHSAA 1A Sect. 16
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 4-1 5:37
L. Williams
Tri-Center, Neola
IHSAA 1A Sect. 16
1st and 3rd (8 Man)
152
02/02
W
DEC 5-0
K. Jensen
Audubon
IHSAA 1A Sect. 16
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/19
L
DEC 5-4
P. Dempsey
Friend
Louisville Invitational Tournament
Placement Matchs
152
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Tachovsky
W.C.
Louisville Invitational Tournament
Round 5
152
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Myers
Underwood
Louisville Invitational Tournament
Round 3
152
01/19
W
F 6-1 1:25
D. Hohn
Weeping Water
Louisville Invitational Tournament
Round 2
152
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:45
C. Juracek
Louisville
Louisville Invitational Tournament
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024