May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Beck
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2014
2013
2011
Team Name
Grinnell
Iowa
grinnell
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
F 0-0 4:28
Y. Mejias
North Iowa
Coe Turkey Open
Placing
157
11/22
W
DEC 5-2
R. Whittington
Truman State
Coe Turkey Open
Semis
157
11/22
W
DEC 7-3
E. Francisco
Missouri Baptist
Coe Turkey Open
Round 4
157
11/22
W
F 0-0 5:59
R. Padilla
Harper
Coe Turkey Open
Round 2
157
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
DEC 4-4
T. Moore
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
160
05/11
L
DEC 4-1
A. Bartel
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
160
05/11
W
DEC 1-0
K. Fugiel
Illinois
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
160
05/10
L
F 5-2 0:39
T. Hettinga
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
160
05/10
L
DEC 0-2
T. Moore
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
160
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/08
L
DEF 0-0
J. Scheuermann
Excel
Iowa Kids/Cadet Freestyle State
Cadets
140
05/08
L
TF 8-1
C. Straw
Indee Mat Club
Iowa Kids/Cadet Freestyle State
Cadets
140
05/08
W
DEC 6-0
T. Nance
Southern Iowa Gold
Iowa Kids/Cadet Freestyle State
Cadets
140
05/08
L
DEC 2-2
S. Derifield
---
Iowa Kids/Cadet Freestyle State
Cadets
140
04/30
L
F 2-4 0:50
S. Jones
SEP
Marshalltown Freestyle Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C7
04/30
L
DEC 1-1
R. Blake
Double Trouble
Marshalltown Freestyle Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C7
04/30
W
TF 7-0
J. Scheuermann
Excel
Marshalltown Greco-Roman Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C6
04/30
W
DEC 2-0
L. Walkup
Johnston
Marshalltown Greco-Roman Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C6
04/30
W
F 4-0 1:25
K. Robuck
Purple Cobras
Marshalltown Greco-Roman Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C6
04/30
W
DEC 5-0
J. Mcilnay
---
Marshalltown Greco-Roman Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C6
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020