Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alyeus Craig
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Saint Cloud State
St. Cloud State
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Mogle
Northern State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
H. Burnett
Augustana (SD)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
03/02
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:42
T. Anderson
Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/18
W
MD 12-0
K. DeCoteau
Mary
UMary @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
H. Burnett
Augustana (SD)
St. Cloud State @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
141
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
C. Henschel
Wisconsin-Parkside
St. Cloud State @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
141
01/27
W
MD 12-3
J. Messner
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
B. Mogle
Northern State
Northern State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
01/19
L
DEC 7-6
T. Anderson
Minnesota State
Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
01/13
W
MD 18-6
B. Beavers
Sioux Falls
St. Cloud State @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
141
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:00
Z. Harrington
Newberry
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
141
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. Lucas
Central Oklahoma
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
141
01/05
W
Replay
MD 15-3
K. DeCoteau
UMary
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
141
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
I. Peace
Lander
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement Matches (16 Team)
141
12/09
W
MD 15-1
H. Hayes
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
12/02
W
TF 16-1 7:00
E. Wonser
Minot State (N.D.)
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
141
11/16
W
F 13-0 2:04
B. Borlinghaus
Drury
St. Cloud State @ Drury
Round 1
141
11/16
W
F 6-0 3:40
D. Torza
Central Missouri
St. Cloud State vs. Central Missouri
Round 1
141
11/03
W
DEC 4-0
P. Kue
St. Cloud State
Black/ Red Classic
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Luthens
Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
K. Roth
Northern State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
H. Burnett
Augustana (SD)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/17
W
DEC 5-3
H. Pfantz
---
Southwest Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
02/11
W
TF 18-0 2:39
I. Ortega
Minot State (N.D.)
St. Cloud State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
141
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
L. Boese
---
St. Cloud State @ Mary
Round 1
141
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
St. Cloud State @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
141
01/28
W
DEC 13-8
K. Roth
Northern State
St. Cloud State @ Northern State
Round 1
141
01/28
W
MD 9-1
H. Hayes
Minnesota State Moorhead
St. Cloud State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
B. Luthens
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Mankato @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
01/15
W
MD 8-0
K. Sammons
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
C. Henschel
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Niffenegger
Mercyhurst
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
141
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
141
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
N. Keim
Central Oklahoma
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
141
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
L. Turman
Mary
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
141
12/04
W
TF 16-0 3:39
A. Dargani
---
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
12/04
W
DEC 9-6
E. Leake
Chadron State
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
12/04
W
TF 17-0 3:41
D. Noble
---
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
11/13
W
DEC 2-0
T. Williams
St. Thomas University
DWU Open
Placement
141
11/12
W
DEC 7-0
D. DeRosier
Nebraska-Kearney
DWU Open
Semis & WB
141
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:58
P. Benz
Minnesota State Moorhead
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
141
11/12
W
DEC 5-2
E. Krey
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
141
11/12
W
MD 12-3
T. Schuck
Northwestern (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
141
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Boese
University of Mary
Yellowjacket Open
1st Place
141
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
P. Kue
Saint Cloud State
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 (semi`s)
141
11/05
W
Replay
TF 17-0 4:03
K. Sammons
Augustana
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32, 16)
141
10/28
W
DEC 2-0
P. Kue
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
TF 16-0 2:52
M. Chi
---
Don Parker Open
Placement (32 Man)
133
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gabbert
Augsburg
Don Parker Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
133
02/05
W
MD 12-3
D. Valeria
---
Don Parker Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
02/05
L
F 2-10 0:57
S. Smith
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Don Parker Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
02/05
W
DEC 3-0
I. Mlsna
---
Don Parker Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Stauffacher
Augsburg
Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
12/05
W
F 6-0 1:44
A. Rienhardt
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
2021 Dragon Open
Round 4
133
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
I. Arredondo
Northland Community & Technical College
2021 Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
133
12/05
L
F 7-2 3:00
D. Monatukwa
Concordia-Moorhead
2021 Dragon Open
Round 2
133
12/05
W
MD 11-0
H. Hayes
---
2021 Dragon Open
Round 1
133
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Nohre
---
Cobber Open
3rd and 5th Place Matches
133
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
D. Valeria
---
Cobber Open
Round 5
133
11/06
W
TF 20-4 5:49
D. Monatukwa
Concordia-Moorhead
Cobber Open
Round 4
133
11/06
L
F 2-2 1:58
T. Bisek
Concordia-Moorhead
Cobber Open
Round 2
133
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021