Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Smith
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 5-3 4:04
J. Lee
Northwest Kansas Technical College
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 7: Finals - 1st Place
157
02/10
W
DEC 20-13
D. King
Labette Community College
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 4: Semifinals & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
DEC 12-11
N. Carlson
Pratt Community College
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 2: Quarterfinals & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 3-0 1:25
T. Riemer
University of the Ozarks
University of the Ozarks @ Carl Albert State
Round 1
157
01/18
L
MD 16-5
J. Otero
Ouachita Baptist
Carl Albert State @ Ouachita Baptist
Round 1
157
01/12
W
MD 14-6
A. Crowther
Snow
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
157
01/12
W
MD 13-3
J. Hannan
Clackamas Community College
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
01/12
W
F 4-3 1:13
K. Dipman
Northeastern Junior College
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/12
W
MD 15-5
G. Gust
Rochester Community & Tech. College
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/12
W
MD 13-4
C. Erickson
Western Wyoming College
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Lamb
Southeast Community College
Southeast Community College @ Carl Albert State
Round 1
165
11/16
W
DEC 11-5
M. Smith
Labette Community College
Carl Albert State @ Labette Community College
Round 1
165
11/09
W
MD 12-3
S. Schmidt
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist @ Carl Albert State
Round 1
165
11/06
W
DEC 9-3
P. Asbury
Indian Hill Community College
Carl Albert State @ Indian Hill Community College
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
Replay
MD 17-8
D. Chavez
Barton
NJCAA South Central District Tournament
Finals
157
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:25
D. Ancheta
Cloud County Community College
NJCAA South Central District Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Boumans
Northwest Kansas Technical College
NJCAA South Central District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/11
W
Replay
F 8-3 3:50
S. Alboyd
Pratt Community College
NJCAA South Central District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/22
L
MD 11-2
J. Otero
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist @ Carl Albert State
Round 1
157
01/20
L
DEC 15-8
J. York
University of the Ozarks
University of the Ozarks @ Carl Albert State
Round 1
157
01/13
W
MD 13-5
J. Nelson
Southwestern Oregon Community College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarterfinals (Top)
157
01/13
W
DEC 13-7
L. Reardon
North Idaho College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Finals (8 Team)
157
01/13
L
DEC 11-9
P. Ortiz
Clackamas Community College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/13
W
MD 21-10
C. Svantner
Triton College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/13
W
F 8-6 6:57
D. Ancheta
Cloud County Community College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/13
W
MD 15-4
N. Napolitano
Iowa Central Community College
2023 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Champ & Consi Semis
157
01/04
W
DEC 7-5
L.
North Idaho College
Carl Albert State vs. North Idaho College
Round 1
157
12/14
W
F 0-0
J. Arend
Northeastern Junior College
Tri-Dual (Carl Albert/Northeastern)
Champ. Round 1
157
12/10
W
DEC 12-6
D. Ancheta
Cloud County Community College
Carl Albert State @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
157
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:52
J. Gonzales
---
Neosho County Community College @ Carl Albert State
Round 1
157
12/02
L
DEC 5-4
M. Smith
---
Labette Community College @ Carl Albert State
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024