Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Esparza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Joliet (West)
Joliet West
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
W
MD 18-7
E. Torres
---
Joliet (West) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
126
06/13
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Enders
Plainfield (Central) W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Oswego
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
06/13
L
TF 15-0 3:22
J. Reina
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Oswego
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
06/13
W
F 2-0 1:07
R. Farrenkopf
Plainfield (North) W C
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Oswego
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
MD 20-8
M. Schiltz
Aurora (West Aurora)
2020 SPC Conference Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:50
M. Carey
Minooka
2020 SPC Conference Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 13-1 2:24
H. Mack
Joliet (Central)
2020 SPC Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 3-2 1:39
P. Geiger
Naperville (Central)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 5
126
01/11
L
F 6-9 2:51
L. Valentine
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 4
126
01/11
W
DEC 7-2
R. Bhasin
Downers Grove (South)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 2
126
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:49
D. Fragoso
Roselle (Lake Park)
Bolingbrook HS JV Invite
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 5-8 3:17
J. Vazquez
Joliet Central
IWCOA 2019 SC Reg Andrew II
Round 4 Semis (8 & 16) 1st WB (8) 3rd WB (16)
106
02/24
L
F 17-10 4:57
E. Guarino
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA 2019 SC Reg Andrew II
Round 2 Q (8 & 16) 1st WB (16)
106
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Meiszner
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Tinley Park (Andrew)
Semis and WB3
106
02/02
L
F 0-2 0:46
J. Roti
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Tinley Park (Andrew)
Quarters and WB1
106
01/19
L
F 9-2 5:07
J. Marion
---
2018-19 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/18
L
F 0-0 4:18
J. Knapp
Bradley Bourbonnais
2018-19 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:22
a. guel
Knoxville
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/05
L
F 0-0 5:18
C. Kidd
Morton
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:52
K. Zeimet
Central Dewitt High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Owen
Normal Community
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Mena
Plainfield (Central)
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
01/03
W
F 5-0 1:09
K. Cagampang
Plainfield (East)
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:48
E. Rivera
Coal City
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:00
A. Paz
---
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Ferguson
---
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:50
B. Bisbee
Minooka
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:50
M. Aguirre
---
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:45
D. Davila
Plainfield (Central)
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024