Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudzon Sebesta-Opelt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
WI
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
MD 11-2
Z. Davidson
Northwest Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Medals
157
03/10
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:32
K. Boyd
Askren Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Cons Semis
157
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Imhoff
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 6 Semis
157
03/10
W
Replay
MD 11-2
Z. Davidson
Northwest Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 4 Quarters
157
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-4 4:23
J. Lohmar
Brodhead/Juda
2024 WIAA Individual State
5ths
D2-150
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-5 4:51
T. Holldorf
Baldwin-Woodville
2024 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D2-150
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Ronsman
Luxemburg-Casco
2024 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D2-150
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Thomley
Prescott
2024 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D2-150
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
N. Thomley
Prescott
WIAA D2 Sect A @ Tomahawk
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
T. Holldorf
Baldwin-Woodville
WIAA D2 Sect A @ Tomahawk
Semis (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
MD 14-3
E. Fischer
Somerset
WIAA D2 Sect A @ Tomahawk
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/13
L
DEC 7-1
G. Marko
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA D2 Team Sect A @ Somerset
Semifinals (4 Team)
157
02/10
W
F 7-2 2:40
L. Villeverde
Ashland
WIAA D2 Reg AII @ Medford
Placement (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Yeager
Stanley-Boyd
WIAA D2 Reg AII @ Medford
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:32
C. Satey
Abbotsford/Colby
WIAA D2 Reg AII @ Medford
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:13
C. Yeager
Stanley-Boyd
Cloverbelt Conference Tournament
1st Place
150
02/03
W
TF 17-0 2:44
J. McElroy
Bloomer/Colfax
Cloverbelt Conference Tournament
Semis
150
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
D. Garcia
Pardeeville
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
rd 5
150
01/27
W
TF 16-1 3:35
O. Pigeon
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
rd 3
150
01/27
W
TF 17-0 3:26
Z. Gehling
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
rd2
150
01/26
W
TF 16-0 2:48
M. Antczak
Osseo-Fair./Aug./Fall Cr.
NGL Conference Duals TRI
Round 1
150
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:34
B. Faber
Cadott
NGL Conference Duals TRI
Round 1
150
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
X. Denman
Monona Grove/McFarland
Sparta Invitational
1st Place
150
01/20
W
MD 12-0
A. Alesch
Holmen
Sparta Invitational
Semis
150
01/20
W
TF 15-0 2:18
C. Novotny
Mauston/Necedah
Sparta Invitational
Quarters
150
01/19
W
TF 15-0
C. Satey
Abbotsford/Colby
Cloverbelt Tri - A/C, RAW & NGL
Round 1
150
01/19
W
TF 15-0
M. Mauer
Regis/Altoona
Cloverbelt Tri - A/C, RAW & NGL
Round 1
150
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
A. Sanchez
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2024 Bluejay Challenge
1st Place
150
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
J. Krager
Chippewa Falls
2024 Bluejay Challenge
semi-finals
150
01/06
W
MD 10-1
N. Bradley
Crandon
2024 Bluejay Challenge
Quarters/Round 4
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Westrom
Stanley-Boyd
2024 Bluejay Challenge
Round 3
150
01/06
W
TF 17-0 2:39
W. Cornwell
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
2024 Bluejay Challenge
Round 1 24/5 man
150
01/05
W
TF 16-0
J. McElroy
Bloomer/Colfax
Stanley-Boyd
Round 1
150
12/29
W
DEC 4-1
D. Adomaitis
Phillips
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
3rd Place
150
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
A. Hoff
St. Croix Falls
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round I - Cons Semis Rd 2
150
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
N. Thomley
Prescott
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round G - Round 2 Cons
150
12/29
W
F 3-0 2:03
G. Monicken
Baldwin-Woodville
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round G - Round 1 Cons
150
12/29
L
F 2-2 1:13
J. Buckholtz
Hayward
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round F - Quarterfinals
150
12/28
W
DEC 11-4
C. Paulson
Clear Lake
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round C
150
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. King
Black River Falls
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round A
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
G. Marko
Saint Croix Falls
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D2-145
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:53
C. Fuentes
Abbotsford/Colby
Tri NGL-Regis/Altoona-Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
145
02/01
W
TF 15-0
J. Wesner
Regis/Altoona
Tri NGL-Regis/Altoona-Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
H. Blaskowski
Marshfield
Sparta Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:30
C. Gault
Holmen
Sparta Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. White
Marshfield
Sparta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
A. Nighbor
Waupun
2023 Bluejay Challenge
3rd Place
145
01/07
L
F 4-1 2:19
G. Galang
Wausau West
2023 Bluejay Challenge
Semifinals
145
01/07
W
MD 12-0
J. LaBarge
Lakeland/Mercer
2023 Bluejay Challenge
Quarters/Round 4
145
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:28
F. Dodge
Menominee Indian
2023 Bluejay Challenge
Round 3
145
12/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Lindahl
Medford Area
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
9th Place
145
12/10
W
F 7-0 1:53
C. Clary
Chippewa Falls
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Cons Semi Finals
145
12/10
W
TF 15-0 3:21
H. Garcia
Bruce
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Cons Quarter Finals
145
12/10
W
F 0-0
V. Klum
Viroqua
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Round 3
145
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
C. Smith
Kaukauna
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2022
Round 2
145
10/28
L
Replay
F 3-0 4:47
G. Amerson
OR
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
10/28
L
Replay
F 4-3 4:00
G. Fasano
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEF 6-1 1:32
X. Neal
Chippewa Falls
Sparta Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 3-0 2:17
C. Herritz
Reedsburg
Sparta Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
TF 15-0 3:15
D. Goldsmith
Black River Falls
Sparta Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/22
L
F 7-0 2:51
A. Weiss
Holmen
Sparta Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 8-0 1:48
O. Wagner
River Ridge
Sparta Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020