Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Fogt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Evansdale Wolves
Evansdale wolves
Hudson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Feickert
Central Community, Elkader
Bellevue, Central Elkader, Hudson, Wahlert
Round 1
113
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Noonan
Wahlert, Dubuque
Bellevue, Central Elkader, Hudson, Wahlert
Round 1
120
01/17
L
TF 18-2 3:07
G. Landers
Denver
Denver/Hudson/North Tama
Round 1
113
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:50
A. Bergman
Jesup
Jesup/AGWSR/Hudson
Round 1
113
01/12
L
DEC 8-7
J. Bowles
AGWSR
Jesup/AGWSR/Hudson
Round 1
113
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
S. Krall
Wapsie Valley
DNH - Wapsie Valley - Hudson
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:26
N. Coon
East Marshall/GMG
EM/GMG/Meskwaki, Hudson, Union
Round 1
113
12/22
L
F 14-0 5:48
B. Bohnsack
Union, LaPorte City
EM/GMG/Meskwaki, Hudson, Union
Round 1
113
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:18
G. Klendworth
Oelwein
Oelwein/Hudson/SF/Central
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:03
B. Brombaugh
Burlington Notre Dame
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
J. Nelson
Columbus/WMU
Colfax-Mingo Duals
Round 1
113
12/08
L
TF 18-2 4:00
H. Schwab
Don Bosco
AP-GC, Hudson, Don Bosco
Round 1
113
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:24
J. Wilhau
AP-GC
AP-GC, Hudson, Don Bosco
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 4-0 1:52
D. Ramirez
Postville
Hudson/Newman Catholic/Postville/Riceville
Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:46
P. Phuawng
Columbus Catholic
Columbus Catholic/BCLUW-SH/Hudson
Round 1
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
DEC 4-0
A. Dietz
Alburnett Mat Pack
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
7
11/16
W
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Gray
Pack732
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 4
7
11/16
W
F 0-2 1:37
C. Kilburg
Spartan Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 3
7
11/16
L
MD 8-0
E. Ollinger
Viking Wrestling Club
VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
7
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
DEC 7-2
C. Strang
Alburnett Mat Pack
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
5
11/11
L
DEC 6-2
H. Harper
Dubuque Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
5
11/11
L
DEC 6-3
S. Mehlert
Union Knights
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
5
11/11
W
DEC 8-1
T. Ray
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
5
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024