Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Salas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Morris Fitness
Morris Fitness Orange
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 4-2
M. Madda
---
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
Finals
90 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 4-1
A. Eaton
---
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
90 lbs
02/06
W
MD 10-2
P. Lilenfeld
Level Up
2021 Gilmer Bobcat Brawl (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
90 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 5-0
A. Eaton
---
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
3rd Place
90 lbs
01/30
W
F 5-0 0:47
D. Evans
Icon
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
90 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 6-0
C. Alford
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
90 lbs
01/30
W
MD 12-2
N. Reid
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
90 lbs
01/17
L
TF
R. Belardo
---
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Finals
90 lbs
01/16
W
DEC
N. Reid
South Forsyth War Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
90 lbs
01/16
W
F
J. Brink
Oconee Youth Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
90 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Camp
---
2020 Georgia Kids State
5th Place
80 lbs
02/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
B. Patterson
---
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi-Semis
80 lbs
02/29
L
Replay
DEC 13-10
A. Mills
---
2020 Georgia Kids State
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:52
H. McPhail
The Grind Wrestling Club
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
85-90 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 4-2
B. Jabo
Unattached
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
85-90 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 7-5 TB2
L. Potts
Unattached
Peachtree Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
85 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 5-0
G. Cooper
Bremen Takedown Club
Peachtree Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
85 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Alvarez
Hillgrove Jr. Hawks
Peachtree Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
80-85 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 4-0
L. Opdycke
---
Peachtree Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
80-85 lbs
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Alvarez
Hillgrove Jr. Hawks
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
80-85 lbs
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
R. Rodgers
Teknique Wrestling
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
80-85 lbs
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
G. Cooper
Bremen Takedown Club
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
80-85 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 6-0
C. Kusky
Lovett Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
3rd Place
85 lbs
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. II
---
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
85 lbs
01/04
W
MD 14-4
T. Maiellaro
Buckhead Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
85 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
L. Camp
---
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
3rd Place
80 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Reid
South Forsyth War Wrestling
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #2
85 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Alvarez
Hillgrove Jr. Hawks
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
80 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 4-0
M. Sosebee
---
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 6-4
R. Belardo
---
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
01/04
W
F 6-1 2:43
P. Cook
North Hall Jr Trojans
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
12/21
L
FOR
L. Robinson
Woodstock Wrestling Club
2019 Creekview Grizzly Classic (GA-USA)
5th Place
80-85
12/21
L
FOR
J. Lane
Unattached
2019 Creekview Grizzly Classic (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
80-85
12/21
L
FOR
J. Lane
Unattached
2019 Creekview Grizzly Classic (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
80-85
12/21
L
FOR
P. Abrams
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2019 Creekview Grizzly Classic (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
80-85
12/21
L
FOR
L. Robinson
Woodstock Wrestling Club
2019 Creekview Grizzly Classic (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
80-85
12/21
W
FOR
C. Shaffer
Roswell Wrestling Club
2019 Creekview Grizzly Classic (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
80-85
11/23
L
DEC 8-2
P. Jax
706 Wrestling
(GA-USA) Etowah Open
RR Rnd 3
80-85
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Courcy
---
(GA-USA) Etowah Open
RR Rnd 1
80-85
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 0:36
S. Gardner
Grindhouse Wrestling ES
GA ES/MS State Duals
Finals
65
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
D. Payton
Level Up Wrestling ES
GA ES/MS State Duals
RR Rnd 3
65 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:34
G. Steve
Compound Black
GA ES/MS State Duals
RR Rnd 2
65 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
C. Swann
---
GA ES/MS State Duals
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024