May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Lee
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Best Trained
Best Trained Wrestling
Highland
Power WC
Princeton
Texas - B
Texas B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:27
E. Kozhevnikov
Columbia
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
182
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:21
G. Sykes
Owyhee
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
182
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:20
S. Pease
Minico
Dick Fleischmann Classic
Round 1
182
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:56
R. Weekes
Madison
Highland @ Madison
Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Haney
Skyline
Highland v. Pocatello/ Skyline
Round 1
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
N. George
BEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 6
182
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. McGowan
CENTURY HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 5
182
12/10
W
DEF 1-0 0:28
J. Zullo
Murray
Marsh Valley Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 4
182
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:19
W. Lopez
AMERICAN FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 2
182
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Driskel
MALAD HIGH SCHOOL
Marsh Valley Junior Varsity Invitational
Round 1
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
TF 10-0 1:07
I. Felchle
North Dakota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
F 4-0 0:27
B. Beach
Arkansas
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
06/15
L
F 10-0 0:25
C. Brooks
Oklahoma Outlaws GR RED
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 12-2 2:51
K. DeCoteau
North Dakota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
06/15
L
F 4-0 0:49
D. Bell
Team Kansas
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 10-0 0:27
B. Brenner
Team Wisconsin
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 12-1 1:48
Y. Charles
Team South Carolina
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 14-3 2:15
D. Stone
Team Alabama
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 12-1 1:12
C. Bornholdt
Minnesota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
06/15
L
F 6-0 0:31
D. DeRosier
Nebraska
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 10-0 0:58
E. Taylor
Team Kansas
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
06/15
L
F 6-0 0:46
L. Goodrich
Pennsylvania
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
06/15
L
F 13-3 3:52
D. Stone
Team Alabama
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 12-0 0:40
A. Miess
Team Wisconsin
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 11-1 1:10
J. Buurma
Michigan Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
04/23
L
MD 8-0
J. Machado
Lancaster
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd and 5th
5A - 132
04/23
W
DEC 6-5
D. Fernandez
Grapevine
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi-Finals
5A - 132
04/23
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Campbell
---
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals and WB1
5A - 132
04/23
L
DEC 7-2
J. Perea
Canyon Randall
2021 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
5A - 132
04/17
W
TF 20-5 6:00
D. Braun
Lucas Lovejoy
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Placement (12 Man)
132
04/16
W
TF 17-2 4:26
C. Gonten
College Station A&m Consolidated
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Semis (12 Man)
132
04/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Hirsekorn
Katy Paetow
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Quarters (12 Man)
132
04/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Falschleher
Houston Waltrip
2021 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
132
04/07
L
DEC 5-3
D. Braun
Lucas Lovejoy
2021 UIL Boys District 9-5A
1st
132
04/07
W
F 0-2 0:34
C. Campbell
---
2021 UIL Boys District 9-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
04/07
W
F 4-0 1:19
A. Contreras
Whitesboro
2021 UIL Boys District 9-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
03/27
L
MD 13-5
H. Herring
Lewisville The Colony
Princeton @ Lewisville The Colony
Round 1
132
03/03
L
F 4-2 3:47
D. Braun
Lucas Lovejoy
Princeton vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 11-9
J. Bennett
Lucas Lovejoy
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
120
02/14
W
F 6-0 2:48
S. Massey
Waller
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
120
02/14
L
DEC 6-1
C. George
College Station A&m Consolidated
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/06
L
F 2-1 3:01
R. Thompson
McKinney North
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Placements
120
02/05
W
TF 17-2 3:47
J. Bennett
---
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Semis and WB3
120
02/05
W
F 14-1 4:38
P. Knight
Melissa
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
120
01/25
L
OTHER1 0-0
E. Jean
Justin Northwest Hs
Panther Classic- Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 4-5 3:50
J. O`Neil
---
Panther Classic- Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 11-4 4:56
J. Tallant
---
Panther Classic- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:51
L. Randall
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Panther Classic- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:53
R. Nigo
Saginaw
Panther Classic- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 11-1 5:18
Z. Anderson
---
Panther Classic- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 4-0 3:25
A. Guillen
Lewisville
Lewisville @ Princeton
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 13-2 4:24
D. Smith
Killeen Shoemaker Hs
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC
CONSOL FINAL
120
01/18
W
F 10-2 1:27
C. Dipprey
New Waverly
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC
ROUND 3
120
01/18
L
MD 17-3
A. Martinez
---
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC
round 2
120
01/16
L
F 4-1 2:54
L. Cambere
Lewisville Flower Mound
Lewisville Flower Mound @ Princeton
Round 1
120
01/10
L
DEC 7-5
S. McClung
---
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 5 4th cons(64) 2nd cons (32)
120
01/10
W
F 9-0 2:44
A. Dang
---
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ (64/32/16) & WB (64/32)
120
01/10
L
F 8-0 3:42
J. Bunyavong
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ 1cons rd 1(64) champ rd 1 (32)
120
01/05
L
MD 10-2
R. Thompson
McKinney north
2020 Boy`s Varsity Lamar Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
DEC 9-8
K. Lairson
Arlington Lamar
2020 Boy`s Varsity Lamar Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 10-4 4:43
n. dorsey
Dunbar
2020 Boy`s Varsity Lamar Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Andrews
McKinney Boyd
2019 - 40th Bishop Lynch Invitational
WBs & Rd 3
120
12/14
W
TF 16-0 4:00
R. Fundus
St. Mark`s Texas
2019 - 40th Bishop Lynch Invitational
Qtrs & WBs Rd 2
120
12/14
W
F 2-2 2:00
D. CORTES
Frisco
2019 - 40th Bishop Lynch Invitational
Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:08
S. Khawaja
Plano East
Princeton TRI
Champ. Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 6-0 3:01
K. Pedraza
Richardson
Princeton TRI
Champ. Round 1
120
12/10
W
F 0-0
N. Breslav
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Lebanon Trail Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Bunyavong
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 7 Cons Semis
120
12/07
W
F 8-4 4:28
J. Barr
---
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 6 Champ semi,cons quarters
120
12/07
W
F 2-9 2:38
M. Lodispoto
Frisco Reedy
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 5 4th WB 32/ cons 2 16/ cons 1 8
120
12/07
L
DEC 17-14
C. Calderon
Fort Worth Paschal
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 4 2nd wrestleback & champ quarter
120
12/06
W
F 4-0 0:49
E. Vega
Arlington Houston
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) 16 man 1-8
120
12/06
W
F 5-5 1:12
A. Etenne
Frisco Heritage
Lebanon Trail Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
N. Breslav
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Princeton @ Frisco Lebanon Trail
Round 1
126
11/22
W
F 7-0 2:38
U. Escobar
Lewisville The Colony
Lewisville The Colony @ Princeton
Round 1
120
11/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Benne
NB Elite
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
115 lbs
11/16
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:43
D. Morton
MN Elite
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 32
115 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:51
B. Brenner
Team Wisconsin
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
51 kg
06/01
L
Replay
VFA 0:11 4-0
L. Haines
M2 Training Center
2019 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
51 kg
01/19
L
DEC 8-1
D. Bond
Red Oak Tigers
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
108 lbs
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:05
N. Fox
IAWC
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 64
108 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 4-0 0:51
K. Crawford
Knights Wrestling Club
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Rd 4
106
03/29
L
TF 19-3 3:02
S. Jr
region wrestling acadamy
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Rd 3
106
02/09
W
TF 21-6
P. Satterfield
Allen
2018 UIL District 8-6A - JV
Round 4
95-106
02/09
W
F 0-0
A. Andrews
McKinney Boyd
2018 UIL District 8-6A - JV
Round 3
95-106
02/09
L
F 0-0
A. Everett
McKinney Boyd
2018 UIL District 8-6A - JV
Round 2
95-106
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Olson
---
2018 Trojan Classic - Boys JV
Finals (8 Man)
94-103
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Bufano
Southlake
2018 Trojan Classic - Boys JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
94-103
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Hayes
Plano East
2018 Trojan Classic - Boys JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
94-103
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020