Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
angelo rivera
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-3
T. Mahlum
Ridgewater College
NJCAA National Wrestling Tournament-2013
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/22
L
DEC 6-5
B. Hill
Neosho County Community College
NJCAA National Wrestling Tournament-2013
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
S. Rudicil
Lincoln college
2013 NJCAA Midwest District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174
02/10
W
DEC 11-6
J. Cook
Keneddy King College
2013 NJCAA Midwest District
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:29
K. Argueta
Harper College
2013 NJCAA Midwest District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
174
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:03
T. Jehn
Rend Lake College
2013 NJCAA Midwest District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
02/02
L
TF 15-0
J. Schossow
Wartburg
Duhawk Open
Round 4
174
02/02
W
DEC 10-5
S. Gustafson
Coe
Duhawk Open
Round 3
174
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:51
B. Hamm
---
Duhawk Open
Round 1
174
12/01
L
DEC 3-0
D. Hughes
Harper College
Wisconsin Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 6-4
K. (UN)
North Central
Wisconsin Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/01
L
MD 10-2
J. Groth
---
Wisconsin Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 11-6
C. Shea
Unattached
Wisconsin Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/10
L
DEC 10-5
M. Johnson
---
Pointer Open
WB 4
174
11/10
L
F 2-0 1:43
T. Thomas
---
Pointer Open
Quarterfinals and WB 3
174
11/10
W
DEC 6-5
C. Shea
Harper Community College
Pointer Open
Round 2
174
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 6-5
J. Bryant
North Iowa Area Community College
2012 NJCAA National Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/24
L
MD 9-0
T. Noon
---
2012 NJCAA National Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:46
S. Burling
Lincoln
NJCAA Central District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174
02/12
W
TF 19-4 6:47
T. Hovey
Triton College
NJCAA Central District
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
02/12
L
DEC 6-4
J. Brown
Muskegon
NJCAA Central District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
174
02/12
W
F 0-0 4:37
K. McKenzie
Waubonsee college
NJCAA Central District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
12/10
L
DEF 0-0
D. Turley-Rule
Elmhurst College
22nd Annual Art Kraft Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
12/10
W
DEC 7-5
C. Adye
Lincoln College
22nd Annual Art Kraft Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:38
K. Washington
---
22nd Annual Art Kraft Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:55
T. Curtice
Muskegon Community college
22nd Annual Art Kraft Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/10
W
F 0-0 6:03
E. King
Mercyhurst North East
22nd Annual Art Kraft Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024