Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ronald Domanico
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2006-2007
Team Name
Georgia
Lovett
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 4-1
S. Buzzard
Blessed Trinity
Southeastern Prep School Slam
Placement Matches (Sat 5:00pm)
145
01/31
W
F 0-0 5:46
K. Miller
St. Paul`s
Southeastern Prep School Slam
Semis (Sat 2:00pm)
145
01/31
W
F 0-0 2:41
R. Maginn
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Southeastern Prep School Slam
Quarters & 3rd WB (Sat 10:00am)
145
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:02
A. Dragelin
Charlotte Latin School
Southeastern Prep School Slam
Round 2 Champ & WB (Fri 7:45pm)
145
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:33
N. Hovey
St. Pius X
Southeastern Prep School Slam
Round 1 (Fri 4:00pm)
145
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
DEC 6-2
J. Vaughn
Oklahoma
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 1
135
06/24
L
DEC 1-0
T. Wiest
Missouri 2
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 4
140
06/24
W
F 0-0 0:43
D. Crittendon
Texas
Cadet GR Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 1
135
06/24
W
F 0-0 0:20
M. Crawford
Michigan
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 4
135
06/24
L
DEC 3-3
A. Bonner
Michigan
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 6
135
06/24
W
F 4-5 0:32
M. Decaro
California
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
135
06/24
L
DEC 5-0
D. Olson
Wisconsin
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
135
06/24
W
F 0-6 0:24
T. Kivel
Minnesota 1
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 1
135
06/24
W
DEC 3-3
E. Hogue
North Carolina
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 5
135
06/24
W
F 0-0 1:39
K. Ramsey
Colorado
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 5
135
06/24
L
DEC 8-0
M. Bailey
Missouri 1
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 3
135
06/24
L
TF 10-2
D. Alton
Pennsylvania Black
Cadet FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 7
135
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020