Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Giddings
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Monmouth - United
Monmouth United
Monmouth(United)
United
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:26
A. Toliver
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Knoxville
Placement Matches
150
02/03
W
DEC 10-9
J. Peters
Farmington
IHSA 1A Regional @ Knoxville
Consi Semis
150
02/03
L
F 2-0
C. Daugherty
Peoria (Notre Dame)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Knoxville
Semis and WB3
150
02/03
W
F 2-0
T. Trueblood
Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Knoxville
Quarters and WB1
150
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:25
T. Shannon
Macomb
MACOMB UNITED
Round 1
150
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Shull
Quincy Notre Dame
Quincy Notre Dame
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 0-0 4:38
R. Lilo
Quincy Senior High
Quincy Notre Dame
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:48
F. McEuen
Pittsfield
Quincy Notre Dame
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 0-0 4:05
K. Bush
Camp Point
Quincy Notre Dame
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:55
T. Trueblood
Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
Quincy Notre Dame
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:56
D. Zier
Polo
Bob Mitton Invitational
Quarters-(16 &32) and WB3 (32) and WB1 (16)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Hertz
ROWVA Williamsfield
Bob Mitton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 7-6 1:49
K. Kent
Clinton
Bob Mitton Invitational
Prelims Champ (16 and 32) & WB1 (32)
150
01/17
L
F 3-2 2:00
j. wall
Knoxville
RED OUT NIGHT
Round 1
150
11/25
L
F 3-2 3:14
A. Toliver
Illinois Valley Central
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
11/25
W
F 4-2 2:52
S. Hoffman
Eureka
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Semis and WBs
150
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Peters
Farmington
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinal WBs
150
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:04
L. Stout
Heyworth
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Quarters and WBs
150
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:29
G. Hodges
Limestone
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Round of 16
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Wegerer
Orion Chargers
The Bob Mitton Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:45
W. Taylor
Kewanee
The Bob Mitton Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:56
J. Pemberton
Oneida (ROWVA)
The Bob Mitton Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024