Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sandie Pfeil
Results
International Results
International
International
Youth
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
Augustana
Augustana (IL)
Augustana College
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:43
M. Delawder
King University
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
123
02/25
W
DEF 0-0
H. Suboni-Kaufman
Augustana (IL)
NCWWC Region IV
3rd and 5th place matches
123
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Hanke
Wisconsin Stevens Point
NCWWC Region IV
Consolation Semi WBs (ALL)
123
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
Z. Magdaleno
Northern Michigan University
NCWWC Region IV
Semis & WBs (ALL brackets)
123
02/25
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:24
B. Derouin
Wisconsin Stevens Point
NCWWC Region IV
Quarters & WBs (16 man ONLY)
123
02/03
W
DEC 10-8
A. LoRusso
Adrian
QC D3 National Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
123
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:38
A. Lima
Stevens Point
QC D3 National Invite
Semi WB (32) Semi WB (16)
123
02/03
L
F 2-1 0:53
A. Nguyen-Smith
North Central
QC D3 National Invite
Semis & Qtr WB (32) Semis & Qtr WB (16)
123
02/02
W
F 2-1 2:25
K. Gonzalez
Alma
QC D3 National Invite
Qtrs & 2nd WB (32) Qtrs & WB 1 (16) Rd 3 (5)
123
02/02
W
TF 14-2 6:00
I. Brown
Schreiner
QC D3 National Invite
Rd 2 Champ & 1st WB (32) Rd 1 (16) Rd 2 (5)
123
01/28
W
F 9-0 5:53
H. Suboni-Kaufman
Augustana (IL)
Women`s CCIW Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
123
01/28
L
TF 11-0 3:13
A. Jones
North Central (IL)
Women`s CCIW Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
123
01/28
L
DEC 8-8
B. Regione
Aurora
Women`s CCIW Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
123
01/25
L
DEC 8-0
B. Regione
Aurora
Augustana (IL) vs. Aurora
Round 1
123
01/07
W
DEC 10-6
T. Pendergrass
Quincy
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
123
01/07
W
F 8-0 0:22
G. Torres
Morton
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
123
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Garza
Simpson
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
130
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:38
L. Weiss
Delaware Valley
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
130
11/23
L
TF 12-2 5:18
A. Nguyen-Smith
North Central College
Augustana (IL) @ North Central College
Round 1
123
11/18
W
F 10-0 2:42
E. Bañuelos
Buena Vista
8 Women Battle
Round 3 (4 Man)
123
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:41
O. Ramirez
Wisconsin Stevens Point
8 Women Battle
Round 2 (4 Man)
123
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:27
M. Scott
Wisconsin Stevens Point
8 Women Battle
Round 1 (4 Man)
123
11/16
W
F 8-0 2:09
K. Allgeyer
Carthage College
Carthage College @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
123
11/11
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:55
A. Bremen
Quincy
Luther College Open - Women
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
11/11
W
Replay
TF 14-4 5:37
K. Younger
Iowa Central Community College
Luther College Open - Women
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
T. Pendergrass
Quincy
Luther College Open - Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
11/11
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
R. Auradou
Iowa Central Community College
Luther College Open - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
11/11
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:18
M. Scott
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Luther College Open - Women
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
02/04
L
DEC 8-0
A. Nelson
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Points
Grand View Open
Round 4
123
02/04
L
F 8-0 2:19
C. Moreno
Southern Oregon University
Grand View Open
Round 2
123
01/29
L
TF 10-0 4:47
N. Flores
Carthage College
CCIW Women`s Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
01/29
L
F 8-0 2:04
B. Regione
Aurora
CCIW Women`s Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Felker
Augustana (IL)
CCIW Women`s Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
01/29
L
TF 12-2 1:58
A. Janiak
Aurora
CCIW Women`s Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-0
H. Suboni-Kaufman
Augustana (IL)
Luther College Open - Women
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
T. Pendergrass
Quincy
Luther College Open - Women
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
123
11/12
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:53
C. Williamson
North Iowa Area CC
Luther College Open - Women
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022