Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hector Candelaria
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
M. Knuckles
Iowa Lakes Community College
NJCAA Central/Region XI Distrcit Tourn.
Round 3
133
02/16
W
DEC 7-4
M. Roney
Iowa Central Community College
NJCAA Central/Region XI Distrcit Tourn.
Round 4- Third Place
133
02/16
L
DEC 5-2
L. Sturdivant
Iowa Western Community College
NJCAA Central/Region XI Distrcit Tourn.
Round 2
133
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
M. Roney
Iowa Central
Loras College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/01
W
F 12-2 4:09
J. Wenberg
---
Loras College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/01
W
F 9-2 5:32
D. Shaw
Cornell College
Loras College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:18
P. Bass
---
Loras College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:19
C. Willett
North Iowa Area Community College
Ellsworth CC @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
133
01/23
W
DEC 8-4
J. Roney
---
Iowa Central Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
133
12/07
L
F 11-10 4:44
C. Cleveland
Wartburg
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
12/07
L
DEC 5-3
B. Buysse
---
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
133
12/07
W
DEC 5-0
D. Reed
Morningside
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
12/05
W
DEC 13-6
M. Knuckles
Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
133
11/23
L
DEC 12-8
C. Mirander
Arkansas-Little Rock
Lindenwood Open
Placement (32 Man)
133
11/23
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Rudsinski
Joliet Junior College
Lindenwood Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
133
11/23
W
DEC 7-1
A. Campbell
---
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
11/23
W
DEC 8-6
J. Roberson
Labette Community College
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
11/23
L
DEC 4-2
C. Klepps
Iowa State
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/23
W
MD 11-2
J. Rice
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/21
L
DEC 8-5
B. Tellez
Iowa Central Community College
Ellsworth CC @ Iowa Central Community College
Round 1
133
11/14
L
DEC 3-2
L. Sturdivant
Iowa Western Community College
Iowa Western Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
133
11/07
L
DEC 6-5
B. Luthens
North Iowa Area Community College
North Iowa Area Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
B. Luthens
North Iowa Area Community College
Regional Tournament
Round 4 Finals
133
02/10
W
MD 14-5
J. Garcia
---
Regional Tournament
Round 2
133
01/26
L
F 4-2 4:41
M. McMillen
---
Loras Open
Placement (32 Man)
133
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
D. Schmit
Upper Iowa
Loras Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
133
01/26
W
DEC 10-4
T. Rohweder
Northern Iowa
Loras Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
01/26
W
TF 20-5 6:48
J. Padilla
Simpson College
Loras Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
M. Cullen
---
Loras Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/26
W
F 4-0 3:49
T. Laures
Winona State Wrestling Club
Loras Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:27
A. Holder
Iowa Lakes Community College
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
133
01/11
W
DEC 10-4
D. Miller
Cloud County Community College
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/11
W
DEC 5-1
B. Berdiyorov
Northwest College
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/09
W
DEC 13-6
J. Garcia
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
133
12/01
W
MD 11-3
I. Lysius
Briar Cliff
BVU Open
Round 4
133
12/01
W
DEC 3-1
K. Hessler
---
BVU Open
Round 3
133
12/01
W
MD 15-2
J. Garcia
Iowa Central
BVU Open
Round 2
133
11/17
L
DEC 4-1
E. Smiley
---
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
11/17
L
DEC 3-0
B. Dryden
Northeast Oklahoma
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
11/17
W
DEC 6-2
S. Briggs
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/15
L
DEC 8-7 SV
B. Luthens
North Iowa Area Community College
Ellsworth CC @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
133
11/14
W
DEC 10-4
J. Butler
Sierra College
Sierra College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
141
11/08
W
DEC 3-2
T. Joyner
---
Ellsworth CC @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
133
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/31
W
DEC 9-5
A. McFarland
---
BVU Open
Round 1
133
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023