Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Steven Vaughn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Barbarian Bulls
Davison
Davison HS
MI
Team Donahoe
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
E. Smith
Brighton HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D1-106
03/02
W
DEC 3-1
D. Morgan
Adams HS (Rochester)
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D1-106
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Duvendack
Bedford HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D1-106
03/01
W
F 6-1 3:49
N. Barry
Utica Ford II HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-106
02/23
W
MD 18-4
J. Gillespie
Hartland
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Semifinals (8 Team)
106
02/17
W
MD 9-1
G. Lewis
Oxford HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/17
W
DEC 7-0
C. Haslett
Lapeer HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/17
W
F 11-4 3:26
C. Parker
Lake Orion HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
G. Lewis
Oxford HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Placement
106
02/10
W
TF 17-1 4:00
B. McArthur
Oxford HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 17-3 1:29
F. O`brien
Traverse City West HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
106
02/09
W
DEC 3-0
J. Gosciniak
Lapeer HS
Davison HS @ Lapeer HS
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 6-1 2:05
B. Deater
Plainwell HS
Lowell Duals
Round 1
113
01/18
W
DEC 7-1
J. Gosciniak
Lapeer HS
Davison HS @ Lapeer HS
Round 1
113
01/15
W
TF 20-5 6:00
R. Turner
Grand Blanc HS
SVL Quad 1
Round 1
113
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
M. Katschor
Dundee HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
S. Stevens
Warren Mott HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 11-8
G. Lewis
Oxford HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 9-3 1:56
E. Miller
Romeo HS
Detroit Catholic Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/30
L
Replay
MD 11-1
L. Green
Aurora
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 7 WB
106
12/29
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:32
B. Schrein
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 6 WB
106
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Lewicki
Garrettsville Garfield
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 5 - WB
106
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 11-10
R. Totten
Detroit Catholic Central
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
106
12/23
W
MD 8-0
C. Sopha
Yale
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/23
W
DEC 9-6
B. Tougas
Hartland
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/23
W
MD 11-2
J. Hayes
Bay City John Glenn
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:08
M. Wilson
Freeland HS
Freeland Team Tournament
Round 1
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Rodriguez
St Louis HS
Freeland Team Tournament
Round 1
113
12/21
W
F 0-0
K. Ruggles
Bay City Western HS
Freeland Team Tournament
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:20
W. Lees
Detroit Catholic Central HS
Detroit Catholic Central HS @ Davison HS
Round 1
113
12/07
W
F 0-0
D. Craine
Waterford Kettering HS
Clarkston Quad
Round 1
113
09/30
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:34
J. Soney
The Compound
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
105
09/30
L
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Smith
Brighton
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
105
09/30
L
DEC 7-4
J. Walker
Arsenal
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
105
09/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Pratt
TWA
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd1
105
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Tammarine
Liberty Center
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
109
09/10
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:32
D. Larocca
Center Grove
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
109
09/10
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:36
B. Raasch
Carmel USA
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
109
09/10
W
Replay
MD 13-5
X. Flores
Center Grove
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
2nd Wrestleback (128 and 64)
109
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Frantz
Wadsworth
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1
109
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
Replay
MD 11-1
E. Sharp
UT
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
5th Place
100
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Rugg
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Semis
100
04/01
W
Replay
MD 13-3
W. Ingham
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
100
03/31
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:57
J. Millison
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 9
100
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
C. Noble
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
100
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
W. Chavez
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
100
03/26
W
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Ledford
Ares WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
107
03/26
W
Replay
TF 21-3 3:13
A. Moore
NBWC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
107
03/26
W
Replay
MD 12-3
V. Adamo
Wrestling University
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
107
03/26
W
Replay
TF 16-1 1:30
C. Bannister
Allendale
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
107
03/05
L
DEC 4-2
L. Christopher
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Round 2 (3 Man)
114
03/05
W
F 14-2 2:05
R. Richardson
Michigan Matcats
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Round 1 (3 Man)
114
01/29
W
F 6-2 0:38
K. Coulter
Lapeer Lightning WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
114
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Lynch
Freeland WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
01/29
W
DEC 8-1
C. Rodriguez
North Branch Youth WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/28
W
F 18-2 1:54
A. Long
Midland
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (BD)
Round 2 (3 Man)
105
01/28
W
F 7-1 1:24
N. Goodenough
Freeland
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (BD)
Round 1 (3 Man)
105
01/22
W
F 6-1 0:56
J. DeLorge
Durand
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 4 (5 Man)
114
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
L. Johnson
Oxford Youth WC
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 3 (5 Man)
114
01/22
W
DEF 0-0
K. Hanchak
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 5 (5 Man)
114
01/22
W
DEC 9-2
C. Green
Barbarian Bulls
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 1 (5 Man)
114
01/15
W
F 7-1 0:55
K. Stamper
Howell Hurricanes
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
114
01/15
W
F 6-2 0:46
J. DeGeorge
The Wolves Clarkston
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
114
01/15
W
F 9-2 0:53
K. Oatten
Waterford WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
114
01/15
W
F 6-2 0:48
G. Walter
Michigan Matcats
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
114
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:24
M. Wilson
Freeland
NEMWA Week 2 SSC (BD)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/14
W
F 11-2 1:27
K. Castellon
Central MI
NEMWA Week 2 SSC (BD)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Perry
Tri County WC
St Louis
Round 5 (5 Man)
114
01/08
W
F 11-2 1:09
A. Cross
The Sting
St Louis
Round 4 (5 Man)
114
01/08
W
F 11-0 1:20
P. Montgomery
The Sting
St Louis
Round 3 (5 Man)
114
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Marsden
Fulton WC
St Louis
Round 2 (5 Man)
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024