Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Reitz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kansas City Training Center
MILL VALLEY
Mill Valley
Mill Valley High School
Shawnee-Mill Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
F 12-4 2:34
W. McCulley
Kansas City Training Center
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
05/04
W
TF 10-0 0:58
C. Nichols
Team of Hard Knox
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
05/04
L
DEC 10-1
J. Scott
Kansas City Training Center
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
05/04
W
Replay
TF 13-2 2:37
B. Hagen
Firebird Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
05/04
W
TF 11-1 2:38
M. Pham
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
J. Seyfert
Gardner Edgerton
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Placements
JV 126
02/03
W
DEC 8-1
T. Toms
Olathe East
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 4 - Semi
JV 126
02/02
W
DEC 4-0
A. Alijishi
Olathe South
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 2 - Quarter & WB 1
JV 126
02/02
W
F 9-1 1:33
A. Bouffard
SM Northwest
Boys Sunflower League Championships
Rd 1
JV 126
01/11
W
F 17-3 5:37
H. Byrd
SM East HS
SME JV Boys Mixer Jan 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 3-2 1:49
E. Leon
Mill Valley
SME JV Boys Mixer Jan 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
01/10
W
DEC 9-2
A. Mendoza
Olathe North HS
SME JV Boys Mixer Jan 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Pina
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 113
02/24
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:39
O. Watley
Wichita-North
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 113
02/18
L
F 3-2 2:30
J. Bell
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
3rd Place Matches (16 man)
113
02/18
W
DEC 8-3
C. McGill
Olathe East
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
113
02/18
L
F 4-1 1:56
B. Samuelson
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Semis(16 Man)
113
02/17
W
MD 12-4
S. Fohlmeister
Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
TF 22-7 4:50
M. Mulwa
Gardner Edgerton
KSHSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:48
C. Sandoval
HOLTON
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
round 8
113
01/21
W
F 3-0 2:01
J. Blanks
CHAPMAN
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 6
113
01/21
L
DEC 10-8
N. Williams
BISHOP WARD
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 3
113
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:50
D. Streeter
Lawrence-Free State
Lawrence-Free State @ Shawnee-Mill Valley
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 0-0
T. Wallace
H. Campus
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
113
01/07
L
F 9-2 5:51
T. Heincker
Derby High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
113
01/07
W
TF 17-1 4:15
E. Harris
Hennessy High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
113
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:16
C. Denton
W. Bishop Carroll
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3
113
01/07
L
F 13-1 3:53
N. Bradley
Lawrence Free State
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
113
12/10
L
F 5-0 3:27
M. Williams
---
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Other Placement Matches
113
12/10
L
DEC 5-1
G. Klucas
---
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
113
12/10
W
F 7-0 0:57
A. Shepard
CB Thomas Jefferson
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 1
113
12/10
W
MD 11-2
W. McCulley
---
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Friday Night Round 6
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Packett
---
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
113
12/09
L
MD 18-4
M. Williams
North Scott
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
113
12/09
L
F 14-4 1:25
C. Coyle
Bennington
2022 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024