Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayes Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Farmington
Farmington JV
Waccamaw
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:33
D. Davidson
Skyridge
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:54
B. Hyer
Herriman
2024 UHSAA 6A Boys Division B
16 Man Champ Rd 1 | 32 Man Champ Rd 2 & WB
150
01/19
L
F 7-1 1:26
T. Kelley
American Fork
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Curtis
Skyridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Cannon
Lehi
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:23
C. Maxwell
Mountain Ridge
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
01/19
L
F 7-0 2:50
I. Carlile
Copper Hills
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
150
01/19
W
DEC 9-7
A. Robinson
Westlake
6A Dual State Championships
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:29
t. hunt
Fremont
6A Dual State Championships
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
01/12
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:48
B. Hill
Mountain Ridge JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150 JV
01/12
L
Replay
F 10-0 5:26
J. Owens
Mountain Home JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 1 (64 Man)
150 JV
12/20
L
F 14-0 4:26
L. Flores-Santacruz
Shadow Ridge
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Cons 2
150
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:47
A. ESPARZA
Lakeside
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 1
150
12/15
L
F 14-2 4:43
G. Zufelt
Delta
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
150
12/15
L
TF 19-1 4:00
T. Pace
Morgan
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
150
12/08
L
F 8-3 4:48
S. Bingham
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6
150
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:57
O. Mease
Fruita Monument
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7
150
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:58
H. Wilkerson
Pleasant Grove
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 9
150
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:07
H. Maynes
Central
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 3
150
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Beckstrom
Delta
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8
150
12/08
L
F 5-0 2:00
C. Maxwell
Mountain Ridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 0-0
M. Zevulun
West Florence
West/South/Waccamaw
Champ. Round 1
182
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
T. Tague
Ridgeview
2023 Gator Brawl
5th Place
170
01/14
L
DEC 14-12
C. Carpenter
Wewahitchka
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 9
170
01/14
W
F 3-2 1:19
T. Richards
Arnold
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 8
170
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:54
A. Hutton
Chiles
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 7
170
01/14
W
F 9-4 2:33
L. Andrews
Rutherford
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 5
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:08
h. santore
Rutherford
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 4
170
01/13
L
F 3-4 2:00
H. Fringer
Wakulla B
2023 Gator Brawl
Round 2
170
01/12
L
F 0-0
B. Miller
Georgetown
Region Duals @ Waccamaw
Round 1
182
01/12
L
F 9-0 2:40
C. Johnson
Aynor
Region Duals @ Waccamaw
Round 1
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 14-4 4:33
S. Santos
Choctawhatchee
2022 Gator Brawl
5th Place
170
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
W. Groves
Deane Bozeman School
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 8
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. Franks
Crestview
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 9
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Brattain
Wakulla
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 7
170
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:03
P. Andersen
Rocky Bayou Christian School
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 5
170
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Nafal
Chiles
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 4
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Saunders
Marianna
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 3
170
01/14
W
F 15-10 3:25
S. Sandidge
Bay
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 2
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
R. Mckaye
Mosley
2022 Gator Brawl
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024