Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alissa Caltagirone
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Michigan
Michigan Blue
Northern Michigan
York High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
F 8-0 4:40
K. Bostelman
North Central
Ken Kraft Midlands Women`s Championships
3rd and 5th
143
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
L. Freitas
Unattached
Ken Kraft Midlands Women`s Championships
Cons Semis
143
12/30
W
DEC 10-8
R. Aamold
North Central
Ken Kraft Midlands Women`s Championships
SF
143
12/30
W
TF 10-0 0:48
T. Beaudin
UW-Stevens Point
Ken Kraft Midlands Women`s Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
143
12/30
L
DEC 9-2
K. Bostelman
North Central
Ken Kraft Midlands Women`s Championships
QF
143
12/30
W
DEC 11-3
S. Mottola
McKendree University
Ken Kraft Midlands Women`s Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
143
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VFO 12-4
A. Morales
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
3rd Place
138 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 8-5
A. Johnson
North Dakota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons Semi
138 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 5:19
F. Bartoszek
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
138 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 2:25 8-2
G. Perez
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
138 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:10 4-0
K. Ravenelle
Rhode Island
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
138 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:00
M. Edwards
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
138 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VPO1 12-10
A. Johnson
North Dakota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
138 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU1 16-6 4:26
J. Espinosa
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
138 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:51
J. Blevins
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
06/13
W
F 8-6 5:43
R. Hickey
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
06/13
W
F 4-3 1:33
G. Matt
Ohio Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
06/13
W
TF 8-0 0:48
L. Burton
Kansas
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
06/13
W
TF 10-0 2:30
K. Montano
California Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 2 (4 Team)
144
06/13
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:23
J. McKinney
Ohio Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
06/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:56
A. Ellis
California Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/13
W
TF 9-0 2:34
J. Patino
Texas Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
06/13
W
Replay
TF 14-3 3:58
J. Shelton
Missouri Fire
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/13
L
Replay
DEC 12-4
M. Rumsey
Pennsylvania Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
138
06/13
L
Replay
F 4-8 4:36
B. Sotomayor
Arizona Black
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/26
W
DEC 6-2
E. Burr
Kennebunk
Tri Meet with Marshwood and York
Round 1
132
01/26
W
MD 15-3
S. Goodwin
Marshwood
Tri Meet with Marshwood and York
Round 1
132
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:11
D. Davis
Wells High School
Hammerhead Duals
Round 1
132
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:15
R. Gauthier
Mountain Valley HS
Hammerhead Duals
Round 1
132
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:41
L. Perez
Fryeburg
Hammerhead Duals
Round 1
132
01/22
L
DEC 7-2
D. Smith
Biddeford/Thornton
Hammerhead Duals
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024