Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Runzo
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2011
2010
2008
Team Name
Virgina Challenge
Virginia
unattached
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
DEF 0-0
T. Erdman
Modern Day Gladiators
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R4.1 - WB (32 & 16)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/08
L
DEF 0-0
M. Nowry
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/08
L
DEF 0-0
B. Willeford
Cleveland Wrestling Club
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Greco
placement
55 KG
04/07
L
DEC 0-1
F. Rodriguez
---
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Greco
semis & wb
55 KG
04/07
L
DEC 5-0
R. Dyar
NYAC-Harlem
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Greco
R8 - Quarters & WB
55 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/24
L
TF 6-0
J. Thielke
---
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/23
L
DEC 0-1
J. Hodge
Army
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/22
L
DEC 3-0
L. Coleman
illinois
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/22
L
F 0-3 0:54
T. Cox
Gator wrestling club
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
R8 - Quarters & WB
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/22
W
DEC 4-0
J. Bellis
Iguana
ASICS FILA Jr. Nationals - Greco Roman
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
DEC 2-0
J. Duca
New Jersey
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
W
TF 6-0
P. Benson
Washington
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/23
L
DEC 1-0
C. Buckley
Montana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
DEC 3-0
D. Deshazer
Kansas
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/21
W
DEC 3-1
A. Zemke
Wisconsin
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/20
W
DEC 6-0
R. Garbinsky
Pennsylvania
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/20
W
DEC 7-1
L. Smith
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/20
W
DEC 4-3
S. Terukina
Hawaii
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
W
F 2-2 1:13
A. Morgan
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
W
TF 8-0
E. Hedberg
Florida
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
W
DEC 3-1
J. Kust
Wisconsin
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
07/19
W
DEC 5-0
B. Charbonneau
Kansas
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
119
05/25
W
F 0-0 1:15
L. Buchanon
Virginia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
DEF 0-0
J. Anthony
Georgia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
F 7-0 2:23
M. Graham
Virginia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
F 3-0 1:08
A. Larue
Tennessee
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Anderson
South Carolina
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
F 0-0 0:18
A. Sulentic
Georgia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/25
W
F 0-0 1:21
F. Mccoy
North Carolina
Southeast Kids/Cadets Freestyle Regional
Cadet
119
05/24
W
DEC 6-0
S. Burke
Illinois
Southeast Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
119
05/24
W
TF 7-0
M. Graham
Virginia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
119
05/24
W
TF 7-0
T. Deangelo
North Carolina
Southeast Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
119
05/24
W
F 7-0 2:54
J. Robledo
Georgia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
119
05/24
W
F 0-0 0:23
A. Sulentic
Georgia
Southeast Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
119
05/24
W
F 6-0 3:59
J. Anderson
South Carolina
Southeast Kids/Cadets Greco Regional
Cadet
119
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022