May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Palzet
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
IL
Izzy Style Wrestling
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
DEF 9-3 2:00
J. Finch
Illinois
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
132
05/05
W
TF 19-9 5:52
G. Marinopoulos
Illinois
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
132
05/05
W
TF 10-0 0:57
R. Martinelli
Izzy Style Wrestling
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
132
05/05
W
TF 13-2 2:15
M. Siegel
Callan Wrestling Academy
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
132
05/04
W
TF 12-2 1:25
A. Cobb
Englewood Live Wire Wrestling Club
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
132
05/04
W
TF 10-0 0:14
B. Jimenez
Illinois
Illinois Freestyle State Championships
JR
132
04/20
L
DEC 16-13
F. Nitti
Izzy Style Wrestling
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
Jr
138
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
TF 12-2 1:13
J. Villa
Outcast
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - USA Junior FS
126
06/03
W
TF 10-0 2:52
L. Zimmerman
R13
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - USA Junior FS
126
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 12-12
E. Uhorchuk
TN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 5
126
05/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:48
G. Baldwin
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 4
126
05/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:27
A. Butler
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 2
126
05/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:36
D. Gosda
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 7
126
05/14
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:29
E. Cooper
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 6 QF
126
05/14
W
Replay
DEC 14-8
R. Rinn
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 4
126
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:18
B. DeForest
ND
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 8.1 Cons with SF
126
05/13
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
J. Muehlenbeck
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 7
126
05/13
W
Replay
TF 12-2 3:38
Z. Tihen
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 6 QF
126
05/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 0:58
D. Gosda
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 5
126
05/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:53
E. Cooper
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 4
126
05/13
W
Replay
TF 17-7 5:16
L. Prouty
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regionals - FS
Round 2
126
05/07
L
DEC 10-6
T. Flores
Izzy Style Wrestling
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
USA Junior
126
05/06
L
F 0-0 1:40
G. Shipp
Young Guns WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
USA Junior
126
05/06
W
F 13-4 2:22
C. Ordonez
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
USA Junior
126
05/06
W
TF 13-2 1:22
A. Vela
War Dogs WC
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
USA Junior
126
05/06
W
DEC 14-12
T. Edwards
SPAR Wrestling Academy
IL Boys Freestyle State Championships
USA Junior
126
04/29
L
DEC 10-7
T. Flores
Izzy Style Wrestling
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
USA Junior
126
04/29
W
TF 8-0 0:34
L. Galdine
Relentless Training Center
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
USA Junior
126
04/29
W
TF 10-2 1:22
C. Ordonez
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
USA Junior
126
02/26
L
TF 8-0 1:09
T. Edwards
SPAR Wrestling Academy
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
USA Junior
126
02/26
W
F 9-6 2:07
D. Marre
Mat Rat WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
USA Junior
126
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020