Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Mackenna
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Coppell
Coppell Hs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 6-1 3:41
J. Whitcomb
Plano West
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Semis and WB3
182
02/07
L
F 10-3 4:48
C. Parham
---
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
182
02/01
L
DEC 11-4
D. Grayson
Keller Fossil Ridge
Keller Fossil Ridge @ Coppell
Round 1
182
01/19
L
F 4-5 3:52
B. Bittick
Vista Ridge
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons2
182
01/19
L
F 6-0 2:42
J. Moreno
Grand Prairie Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Quarter Finals
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
R.
---
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/05
L
DEC 7-3
J. Forton
Comal Smithson Valley
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 8
182
01/05
W
F 5-0 2:08
T. Farr
Killeen Shoemaker
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 7
182
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:47
I. Slade
Austin Lake Travis
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
182
01/04
W
F 9-2 2:47
A. Brown
Pflugerville Hendrickson
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
182
12/22
L
F 2-4 1:54
A. Bunton
Katy Morton Ranch
Santa Slam
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Lenz
Frisco Heritage
Santa Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/22
W
DEC 10-6
J. Bray
Frisco Centennial
Santa Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
V. Frizell
Dallas Highland Park Hs
Santa Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:43
A. Casillas
Richardson Pearce Hs
Putnam City Tournament
Cons. Semis
182
12/01
W
F 2-1 1:53
V. Frizell
Dallas Highland Park Hs
Heritage Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/01
L
DEC 9-4
C. Cooley
The Colony
Heritage Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/01
L
F 5-2 2:34
N. Woolston
Lone Star
Heritage Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Lenz
Frisco Heritage Hs
Coppell Round-up
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
11/17
W
MD 11-2
N. Kusterbeck
Northwest
Coppell Round-up
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
H. Richey
Azle Hs
Coppell Round-up
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
11/17
L
F 6-2 3:03
E. Zuniga
---
Coppell Round-up
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
11/17
L
F 2-2 5:18
J. Bray
Frisco Centennial Hs
Coppell Round-up
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
M. Mazur
Dallas Jesuit
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Medals
195
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
R. Anthony
Dallas Carter
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Semi and Cons 3
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Wade
Marcus
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Champ Quarters
195
01/20
W
F 5-5 2:27
N. Munoz
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/13
L
DEC 5-4
A. Earp
Lone Star
Cougar Classic - JV
Finals (8 Man)
188-198
01/13
L
F 0-2 1:07
N. Jackson
---
Cougar Classic - JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
188-198
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:20
H. Elizondo
Wylie East
Cougar Classic - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
188-198
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
A. Sanchez
Keller
Coyote Classic: JV
Finals (8 Man)
177-190
01/27
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Wilson
Frisco Liberty
Coyote Classic: JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
177-190
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:14
G. Cameron
Frisco High
Coyote Classic: JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
177-190
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Slaughter
Wylie
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Semi and Cons 3
182
01/14
W
F 9-11 4:00
B. Stafford
Wylie
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Cons 2
182
01/14
L
F 3-2 0:59
R. Haynes
Dripping Springs
Frank Halloran JV Ranger Classic
Champ Quarters and Cons 1
182
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 4-3 2:55
K. Nagui
Plano West
Coyote Classic JV
Finals (8 Man)
183-195
01/22
W
F 6-2 2:53
C. Tuxhorn
Frisco High
Coyote Classic JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
183-195
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:02
P. Smith
---
Coyote Classic JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
183-195
01/16
L
DEC 7-2
M. Duncan
Flower Mound
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic JV
Cons Semi-Finals
195
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Pfeiffer
Marcus
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic JV
Semi and Cons 3
195
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:08
K. Walton
Flower Mound
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic JV
Cons 2
195
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:05
M. Duncan
Flower Mound
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024