Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
zach dekorne
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Sparta
Sparta HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Guerrero
Allendale HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
K. Phothisan
Zeeland West HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:06
M. Kapenga
Hamilton HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
K. Holt
Fruitport HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Placement
120
02/10
W
DEC 8-3
B. Steffes
Coopersville HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
K. Witte
Greenville HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
120
02/10
W
TF 17-0 3:19
C. Montague
Fremont HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
120
02/03
L
DQ 2-3
J. Helder
Hopkins
OK Silver Conference Tournament
Placement
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Bryant
Comstock Park
OK Silver Conference Tournament
Semi
120
01/28
L
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Russo
Grant HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:00
H. Sanford
Mason County Central HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
S. Anderson
Kent City HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
120
01/27
W
MD 12-1
C. Judd
Reeths-Puffer HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:05
B. Bowman
Reed City HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Placement (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:08
W. Miedema
Lakeview HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Cons. Round 4
120
01/20
L
F 6-3 4:25
M. Hill
Freeland HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:43
G. Lyons
Lowell HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
W
DEC 6-4
C. Anderson
Hopkins HS
Belding Quad
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:32
A. Vicario
Kelloggsville HS
Belding Quad
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
K. Witte
Greenville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 3-2 2:56
C. Lewis
Greenville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
TF 16-0 4:26
I. Espinoza-Rojo
Addison HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 15-2 1:56
J. Winget
East Jackson HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:45
D. Mata
Godwin Heights HS
Comstock Park Quad
Round 1
126
01/04
W
TF 17-2 4:30
J. Bryant
Comstock Park HS
Comstock Park Quad
Round 1
120
01/04
W
DEC 5-2
T. Langley
Wayland Union HS
Military Appreciation Tournament
Round 1
132
12/30
L
DEC 2-1
A. Ulberg
Zeeland West HS
Military Appreciation Tournament
Round 1
126
12/30
W
F 2-0 3:26
I. Dusendang
Coopersville HS
Military Appreciation Tournament
Round 1
132
12/14
L
MD 12-4
K. Mayer
Forest Hills Eastern HS
Sparta Tri
Round 1
120
12/14
W
MD 11-3
E. Hernandez
Kent City HS
Sparta Tri
Round 1
120
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:48
H. Christie
Algonac HS
Tri County Team Tournament
Round 1
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Heavner
Rockford HS
Tri County Team Tournament
Round 1
126
12/09
W
TF 15-0 5:04
X. Antor
Tri County Area HS
Tri County Team Tournament
Round 1
120
12/09
L
DEC 8-2
T. Mendez
Jenison HS
Tri County Team Tournament
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
MD 13-5
B. Cederquist
Shelby HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Nelson
Pine River Area HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
120
01/30
L
DEC 6-0
Z. McCabe
Mason County Central HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Witteveen
Fremont HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 0-0 5:00
R. Morales
Plainwell HS
Otsego Quad
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:38
N. Healey
Otsego HS
Otsego Quad
Round 1
120
01/25
W
F 6-2 1:43
N. Healey
Otsego HS
Plainwell/Sparta Quad
Round 1
120
01/23
W
F 0-0 5:03
L. Currier
DeWitt HS
West Ottawa Panther Duals
Round 1
120
01/23
W
F 2-0
E. Goodwin
Hamilton HS
West Ottawa Panther Duals
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:47
K. Altamirano
Wyoming HS
West Ottawa Panther Duals
Round 1
126
01/21
W
DEC 16-12
P. VanBuskirk
West Ottawa HS
West Ottawa Panther Duals
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 5-0 3:43
J. Keller
Holland HS
West Ottawa Panther Duals
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:47
D. Sutherland
Plainwell
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 5-5 4:10
A. Reynolds
TC West
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
B. Desrosiers
Mattawan
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:45
A. Larange
Central HS (Bay City)
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:49
D. Sutherland
Plainwell
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 7-0
E. Lyons
Lowell
MHSAA District 12-2
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/12
W
DEC 10-4
K. Ounsombath
Grand Rapids Northview
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/12
L
DEC 4-1
G. Ripmaster
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024