May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wes Streit
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Algona
Algona JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Wiita
Emmetsburg
ELC, Algona, Spirit Lake Park, Emmetsburg
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Peinke
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Algona/Clear Lake/ Hampton
Round 1
---
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
C. Elliott
Webster City
St Edmond/Webster City/Algona
Round 1
190
12/20
L
F 2-3 1:45
L. Allendar
Cherokee, Washington
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:48
T. Jalas
Spirit Lake Park
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 5-0 2:32
T. Stuhrenberg
Pocahontas Area
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
175
12/16
L
F 4-4 2:40
R. Hulshof
Sioux Center
Don Miller Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Lorenzen
Forest City
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/16
L
F 4-2 2:52
D. Dhabolt
Ankeny Centennial
Don Miller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/08
L
F 4-3 3:09
C. Donahe
Humboldt
Humboldt @ Algona
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:41
K. Janssen
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
NCC Tournament 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 6-1 3:58
N. Guillen
St. Edmond
NCC Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Ham
Lake Mills
Lake Mills/Algona/Rockford
Round 1
170
01/17
W
F 9-0 1:58
W. Barbiere
Okoboji/HMS
E-Hawk JV Invite
Placement (4 Man)
160-165
01/17
W
F 6-2 3:59
K. Steffen
Cherokee, Washington
E-Hawk JV Invite
Semis (4 Man)
160-165
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
C. Anderegg
Charles City
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 9-4 5:54
C. Jennings
Algona
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020