Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Parmater
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:40
G. Hartman
Washington
IHSAA 2A District 12 @ Williamsburg
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 3-0 2:54
K. McBride
South Tama County
IHSAA 2A District 12 @ Williamsburg
Quarters (12 Man)
285
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
K. Riniker
Mount Vernon
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:49
G. Vesey
Williamsburg
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Eddy
Independence
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
C. Nash
Clear Creek-Amana
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. McDowell
Center Point-Urbana
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:15
D. Smith
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Vinton/Iowa City Regina/North Tama
Round 1
215
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
S. Shetler
Regina, Iowa City
Vinton/Iowa City Regina/North Tama
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
O. Pettlon
West Delaware, Manchester
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:26
C. McDowell
Center Point-Urbana
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 4-1 3:39
K. Youngblood
Decorah
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
01/20
W
DEF 2-0 0:56
N. Lamphier
Oelwein
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
01/19
L
F 8-5 3:01
W. Clausen
Benton Community
Vinton-Shellsburg @ Benton Community
Round 1
215
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:58
A. Bautista
East Marshall/GMG
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-38
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:25
L. Smith
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-38
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
J. Kemmerer
Independence
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-38
01/05
L
F 9-0 3:02
O. Pettlon
West Delaware, Manchester
Williamsburg/Vinton @ West Delawarer
Round 1
215
01/05
L
F 4-2 1:13
G. Vesey
Williamsburg
Williamsburg/Vinton @ West Delawarer
Round 1
215
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Feuerbach
Solon
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
215
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:19
M. Kay
Keokuk
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
285
12/21
L
TF 16-0 3:37
C. Nash
Clear Creek-Amana
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
215
12/15
L
DEC 10-6
C. Nash
Clear Creek-Amana
Double Duel ST and Vinton @CCA
Round 1
215
12/15
L
F 9-1 3:00
G. Bridgewater
South Tama County
Double Duel ST and Vinton @CCA
Round 1
215
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Witham
Grinnell
Grinnell @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Cakerice
AP-GC
Union/AP-GC/Vinton/North Tama
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 4-1 0:41
J. Covert
Clear Creek-Amana
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 4
35
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:47
W. Wolter
Williamsburg
2023 WaMaC Conference JV Tournament
Round 3
35
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:33
W. Ward
West Delaware, Manchester
CPU/Decorah/Oelwein/Vinton Shell/West Delaware
Round 1
195
01/21
L
F 4-1 2:40
K. Youngblood
Decorah
CPU/Decorah/Oelwein/Vinton Shell/West Delaware
Round 1
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Logan
Oelwein
CPU/Decorah/Oelwein/Vinton Shell/West Delaware
Round 1
195
01/21
W
DEC 11-8
L. Jouanne
Center Point-Urbana
CPU/Decorah/Oelwein/Vinton Shell/West Delaware
Round 1
195
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:37
T. Kupka
Benton Community
Benton Community @ Vinton-Shellsburg
Round 1
195
01/07
L
Replay
MD 10-2
W. Wolter
Williamsburg
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-31
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
W. Devaney
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-31
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:10
D. Jeyes
Cedar Rapids Washington
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-31
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:49
W. Wolter
Williamsburg
Wburg/VS/W.Del
Round 1
195
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Schaul
West Delaware, Manchester
Wburg/VS/W.Del
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024