Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Laura Conway
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2012
2011
2010
Team Name
NMU/USOEC
USOEC
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 5-1
D. Strub
OCU/Gator
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 9.5 Cons Semis
72 KG
04/01
L
F 0-0 0:35
A. Hendey
King
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Semifinals
72 KG
04/01
W
DEC 2-4
H. O`Connor
OCU/Gator
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Quarterfinals
72 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 7-1 1:49
J. Hagerman
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 5 Cons 64, 32, 16
72 KG
12/17
W
DEC 1-0
D. Rose
unattached
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 4 Cons 64, 32
72 KG
12/17
L
TF 7-0
B. Roberts
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 3 Championship
72 KG
11/13
L
DEC 7-1
A. Floyd
King College
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
72 KG / 158.75 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 4-0
I. Smith
Army
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd #4
72 KG / 158.75 lbs
10/30
L
DEC 3-0
I. Smith
Army
Sunkist Kids International Open
3rd Place Matches
72 KG / 158.75 lbs
10/29
W
DEF 0-0
K. Lewis
Lindenwood University
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 9 Consolation Semifinals
72 KG / 158.75 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 3-0
H. O`Connor
OCU/Gator Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 8 Cons w/Semifinals
72 KG / 158.75 lbs
10/29
L
DEC 7-0
I. Smith
Army
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 6 Quarterfinals w/consolation
72 KG / 158.75 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 3-0
E. Randall
Lady Eagle Wrestling Club
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R 6.1 WB
72 KG / 158.75 lbs
04/09
L
TF 6-0
A. Bernard
Gator wrestling club
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Women`s FS
R4 - Quarters (32, 16 & 8)
72 KG / 158.75 lbs
02/05
L
F 6-0 0:36
S. Nelson
Univ. of Cumberlands
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
WM 72 KG
02/05
L
TF 6-0
E. Wiebe
CAN
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
WM 72 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
W
DEC 1-1
S. Eubanks
Lloyd Irvin Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2010 NYAC International Open - WM FS
Rounds 10
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
11/21
W
F 1-1 0:53
E. Randall
Lady Eagle WC
2010 NYAC International Open - WM FS
Quarterfinals
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
11/21
L
DEC 10-3
C. Paysse
---
2010 NYAC International Open - WM FS
Round 5
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
11/21
L
F 5-0 1:33
B. Roberts
OCU/GATOR WRESTLING CLUB
2010 NYAC International Open - WM FS
Round 3 - WB (64 Man)
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
10/23
L
DEC 3-2
C. Paysse
---
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Placement
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
10/23
L
F 0-0 1:21
B. Goebel
---
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
R9 - Cons. Semis
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
10/23
W
DEC 6-2
B. David
Lindenwood
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Semi Final & Cons
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
10/23
L
DEC 6-0
B. Roberts
OCU/Gator Wrestling Club
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Quarters
67 KG / 147.5 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023