May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dallas Trigg
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
ADM
ADM, Adel
Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
Adel-Desoto Minburn
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 11-7
T. Bond
Van Meter-Earlham
IHSAA 2A Sec 2
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
182
02/06
W
F 2-4 1:01
K. Pollich
Woodward Granger
IHSAA 2A Sec 2
1st and 3rd Place
182
02/06
L
F 9-0 2:29
F. Villaescusa
Gilbert
IHSAA 2A Sec 2
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Hernandez
Perry
IHSAA 2A Sec 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/30
W
DEC 11-4
J. Wilkinson
Ballard
2021 Raccoon River Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/30
L
DEC 10-5
J. Powers
---
2021 Raccoon River Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
M. Ostrander
North Polk
2021 Raccoon River Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/30
L
F 8-2 4:33
R. Hoven
Winterset
2021 Raccoon River Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/23
L
F 6-2 2:46
K. Church
Ames
Ed Winger Classic
5/6 and 7/8 places
182
01/23
W
DEC 12-6
Z. English
Ankeny Centennial
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/23
L
F 4-0 1:06
Z. Schwager
Dowling Catholic
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
182
01/23
L
F 8-2 3:53
N. Marker
Norwalk
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/23
W
MD 14-6
L. Lowney
Fort Madison
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Kadolph
Roland-Story
ADM Tiger Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Jamison
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
ADM Tiger Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/16
L
MD 17-6
K. Church
Ames
ADM Tiger Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:01
A. Shelley
West Central Valley
ADM Tiger Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
P. Kellogg
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/09
W
F 4-2 2:37
B. Metz
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/09
L
F 7-2 5:58
J. Wilmes
---
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:33
T. Spyksma
Waukee
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
01/25
W
DEC 5-3
M. Sherwood
---
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:49
Z. Needham
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/21
L
DEC 3-2
G. Jones
Waukee
North Polk Comet Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 1-2 2:43
A. Larson
Hudson Pirates
North Polk Comet Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
12/21
L
F 3-3 2:50
D. Meiners
North Polk Comets
North Polk Comet Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 2:00
S. Aikin
Colfax Mingo
North Polk Comet Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
12/14
W
DEC 11-9
D. Vaughan
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
---
182
12/14
L
F 3-2 1:22
J. Wilkinson
Ballard
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
---
182
12/14
W
DEC 3-2
C. Hagan
Dowling Catholic
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
---
182
12/07
L
F 9-7 3:06
L. Woosley
Carroll
DCG Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Kinsella
Creston/Orient Macksburg
DCG Mustang Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
182
12/07
W
DEC 8-6
O. Vernon
Ankeny Centennial
DCG Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020