Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher Digby
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
DAVIS/MILL CREEK
Davis
Davis JH
Davis Wolves Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
D. Cox
WATONGA
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
3A-120
02/17
W
DEC 9-5
J. Harper
PAWNEE/HOMINY
OSSAA 3A West Regional
5th Place
120
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:14
B. Lozinsky
BERRYHILL
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Consol Semis (32 & 16)
120
02/17
W
TF 15-0 4:27
B. Griffith
BETHEL
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Consol Quarters (32 & 16 Man)
120
02/17
W
MD 14-5
B. Wisdom
PERRY
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
120
02/16
L
F 17-4 2:36
M. Williams
MARLOW
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
120
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:26
O. Catlege
COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
J. Davis
Ada JH
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH 1st Place
119 JH
01/27
W
MD 8-0
C. Newby
Ardmore JH
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Semis
119 JH
01/27
W
F 16-0 2:55
H. Cook
Noble JH
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Quarters
119 JH
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Northrup
Lexington JH
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Round 2 (32 man and 16 man)
119 JH
01/13
W
TF 16-0 2:55
H. Kline
Hobart
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Placement Matches
119
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:27
H. McCray
Pawnee
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Saturday Round 1
119
01/13
W
F 6-2 3:10
C. Dunn
Kingfisher
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 4
119
01/12
W
TF 17-0 5:00
S. Byers
Harrah
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 2
119
01/12
W
TF 15-0 3:55
B. Ramsey
Tecumseh
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 1
119
12/15
L
F 0-0 4:14
E. Bradley
PAULS VALLEY
PAULS VALLEY @ DAVIS/MILL CREEK
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
T. Barnes
Madill JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH 1st Place
106 JH
01/28
W
F 4-2 3:22
J. Hester
Bridge Creek JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Semis
106 JH
01/27
W
MD 14-0
Z. Shanholtzer
Sulphur JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Quarters
106 JH
01/27
W
TF 17-2 2:37
W. Lewis
Harrah JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Round 2 (32 man and 16 man)
106 JH
01/27
W
F 11-0 1:12
M. Mumford
Noble JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Round 1 (32 Man)
106 JH
01/14
L
DEC 2-0 UTB
A. Armour
Cache
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
106
01/14
W
F 6-3 4:43
H. DeLaFuente
Clinton
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Saturday Round 1
106
01/14
W
TF 17-0 2:23
E. O`Daniel
Heritage Hall
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 4
106
01/13
W
F 10-0 4:07
B. Early
Cache
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 2
106
11/26
L
MD 10-0
N. Knight
Chickasha wrestling
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
11/26
W
F 12-0 4:27
J. Jones
Legacy Wrestling Club
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
11/26
W
F 6-2 2:15
J. LeFlore
Cotton County Wrestling Club
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:09
Z. Tecumseh
Mojo Grappling Academy
2022 Mat Gear Monster Brawl
RR Rnd 5
106 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Thompson
---
2022 Mat Gear Monster Brawl
RR Rnd 4
106 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Chancellor
Salina Wrestling Club
2022 Mat Gear Monster Brawl
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Martinez
Standfast
2022 Mat Gear Monster Brawl
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024