Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marc Drewes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 8-7
C. Urig
Allentown
Allentown Quad
Round 1
126
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:56
L. Sherlock
Shawnee
Allentown Quad
Round 1
126
02/08
L
F 0-0 2:44
E. Bayne
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Point Pleasant Boro @ Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Round 1
126
02/07
W
DEC 8-4
O. Brackett
Raritan
Point Pleasant Boro @ Raritan
Round 1
126
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:45
A. Paulino
Holmdel
Holmdel vs. Point Pleasant Boro
Round 1
132
02/06
W
DEC 8-4
O. Brackett
Raritan
NJSIAA CJ II Sectional Quarters/Semi
Round 1
126
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:03
L. Milancewich
Manasquan
Manasquan @ Point Pleasant Boro
Round 1
126
02/01
L
DEC 2-0
P. LaBianca
Jackson Liberty
Jackson Liberty @ Point Pleasant Boro
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:41
X.
Freehold Borough
ALJ Quad
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 0-0 3:29
J. Giblock
Barnegat
Barnegat @ Point Pleasant Boro
Round 1
126
01/23
W
DEC 5-0
E. Weinstein
Princeton
Princeton @ Point Pleasant Boro
Round 1
132
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
A. Mateo
South Plainfield
Shore Conference Showcase @ Southern Regional
Round 1
132
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:27
E. Garcia
Lakewood
Point Pleasant Boro @ Lakewood
Round 1
126
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
R. Garcia
Lacey Township
Lacey Township @ Point Pleasant Boro
Round 1
132
01/04
L
TF 18-3 5:02
S. Ostroff
Donovan Catholic
Point Pleasant Boro @ Donovan Catholic
Round 1
132
12/24
L
DEC 11-6
R. Gaudious
Jackson Memorial Hs
Jackson Memorial Hs @ Point Pleasant Boro
Round 1
132
12/21
L
MD 14-2
A. Mitrosky
Manchester Township
Manchester Township @ Point Pleasant Boro
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:41
L. DeBenedett
Point Pleasant Beach Hs
Point Pleasant Boro @ Point Pleasant Beach Hs
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:59
R. Garcia
Lacey Township
Point Pleasant Boro @ Lacey Township
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:44
E. Chacon
Lakewood
Point Pleasant Boro @ Lakewood
Round 1
120
01/07
W
MD 11-0
A. Marcucci
Manasquan
Point Pleasant Boro @ Manasquan
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024