Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Bowers
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2018
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
VSU1 18-7 5:17
J. Perez-eli
Rhino wrestling
2019 FloNationals
3rd Place
65 kg
04/20
W
VFO
J. Hoyle
XCalibur
2019 FloNationals
Consi-Semis
65 kg
04/20
W
VSU1 18-6 3:20
C. Killion
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 4
65 kg
04/19
L
VSU1 12-2 1:58
B. Nickel
Valiant College Preparatory
2019 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
65 kg
04/19
W
VSU1 12-2 2:26
J. Perez-eli
Rhino wrestling
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
65 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
VSU 10-0 1:07
G. Sutton
Team Miron
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
60 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 15-13
D. Woodley
Minnesota
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
60 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 9-8
D. Fields
Arsenal W.C.
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
60 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 0:50
W. Hutchison
Virginia Elite
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
60 kg
06/02
L
VSU1 15-4 3:12
K. O`Toole
Askren Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
60 kg
06/01
L
VSU1 9-1 2:59
J. Jones
LVWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
60 kg
06/01
L
VSU 8-0 2:41
P. Decker
Spartan Mat Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
60 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:31
K. March
Legends of Gold
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
60 kg
06/01
W
VFA 2:33 5-0
A. Almaguer
TCWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
60 kg
05/27
L
TF 15-4 1:18
R. Fleck
Illinois
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 3
138
05/27
W
TF 10-0 0:42
R. Gardner
Illinois
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
QUARTER-FINALS
138
05/27
W
TF 10-0 0:23
A. Taliaferro
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 2
138
05/27
L
TF 14-3 4:14
T. Chumbley
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
64 MAN RD 2-32 MAN RD 1
138
05/26
L
TF 12-0 0:59
J. Thieler
Louisiana
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
CONS SEMIS
138
05/26
W
DEC 4-0
S. Hanna
Florida
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
SEMI-FINALS
138
05/26
W
F 9-2 2:38
M. Phillips
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 3
138
05/26
W
TF 12-2 2:25
J. Duty
Illinois
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
QUARTER-FINALS
138
05/26
W
F 13-0 0:54
E. Rudd
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 2
138
05/26
L
DEC 5-1
T. Orta
Florida
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
64 MAN RD 2-32 MAN RD 1
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022