Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavinn alstott
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
IN
Wabash
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:24
P. Lozano
Schreiner
UD Duals 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
141
12/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
J. Sanchez
Dubuque
UD Duals 2021
Round 3 (4 Team)
141
12/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Smith
MSOE
UD Duals 2021
Round 1 (4 Team)
141
12/04
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
H. Cottingham
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State 2021
Placement
141
12/04
W
Replay
MD 10-2
T. Driessens
Wabash
Indiana Little State 2021
Consi. Semi
141
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Johnson
West Liberty
Indiana Little State 2021
Semi`s/WBs
141
12/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Mancera
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State 2021
Quarters/WBs 1/3
141
11/20
W
DEC 10-6
D. Clay
UW-Whitewater
CUW Open
5th Place
141
11/20
L
DEC 12-5
K. Slendorn
Stevens Institute of Technology
CUW Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
141
11/20
W
DEC 7-3
T. Driessens
Wabash
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
141
11/20
L
MD 11-1
Z. Terukina
Wartburg
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
11/20
W
DEC 8-2
M. Smith
Harper College
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/20
W
F 2-2 2:23
B. Leach
Elmhurst College
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/06
W
MD 13-3
T. Driessens
Wabash
Adrian Invite
First Place
141
11/06
W
MD 8-0
J. Stephenson
Manchester
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
141
11/06
W
MD 13-4
S. Ross
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4
141
11/06
W
F 0-0 0:35
D. Skelly
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
141
11/06
W
DEC 10-8
S. Peterson
Alfred State
Adrian Invite
Rnd 1
141
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Phelps
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
90
10/18
L
DEC 4-3
W. Nault
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
cons semi
90
10/17
L
DEC 5-3
C. Drousias
Region Wrestling Academy
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
90
10/17
W
DEC 5-2
D. Phelps
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
90
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/18
L
F 0-2 1:28
G. Galliway
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
85/90
10/18
W
DEC 6-1
M. Hanau
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
cons semi
85/90
10/18
W
F 8-0 2:51
J. Snowden
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
85/90
10/18
L
DEC 2-1
G. Galliway
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
85/90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024