Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Lansing
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 4-1 3:27
J. Oostendorp
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
West Liberty, CR Kennedy, Assumption
Round 1
138
01/26
L
DEC 6-0
C. Thayer
Bettendorf
MAC JV Tournament
Round 3
144
01/26
L
F 0-2 5:15
B. Rouse
North Scott
MAC JV Tournament
Round 2
144
01/25
W
TF 15-0 4:00
A. Vickers
Central Clinton, DeWitt
MAC JV Tournament
Round 1
144
01/19
L
F 7-0 2:52
G. McLeod
Muscatine
Assumption, Davenport vs. Muscatine
Round 1
144
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
E. Chapman
Mount Vernon
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-17
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
S. Varner
Vinton-Shellsburg
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-17
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
L. Jackson
West Delaware, Manchester
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-17
01/04
L
F 8-0 1:40
S. Petersen
Bettendorf
Bettendorf vs North Scott and Davenport Assumption
Round 1
144
01/04
L
DEC 5-4
C. Thayer
Bettendorf
Bettendorf vs North Scott and Davenport Assumption
Round 1
144
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:31
A. Brown
Pleasant Valley
Bettendorf vs North Scott and Davenport Assumption
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:40
W. McDermott
North Scott
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (1:00 PM)
144
12/15
L
F 10-0 3:03
M. Blocher
Valley, West Des Moines
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 2 (11:00 AM)
144
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Ellsworth
Union, LaPorte City
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Finals (1:00 PM)
144
12/15
L
F 4-0 2:59
L. Lindaman
Waterloo West
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (11:00 AM)
144
12/15
L
DEC 9-2
K. Delagardelle
Don Bosco
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Quarterfinals (9:00AM)
144
12/15
L
F 5-0 2:39
K. Adams
Crestwood, Cresco
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 1 (9:00 AM)
144
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:14
B. Harrington
Clinton
MAC duals NS, Clinton, Dewitt, Assumption
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Wills
Central DeWitt
MAC duals NS, Clinton, Dewitt, Assumption
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:36
R. Rhamy
Pella
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:18
S. Kirby
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/02
W
F 5-5 3:22
K. Kremer
Marshalltown
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Dickinson
Vinton-Shellsburg
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 4
JV-7
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
K. Coon
Mount Vernon
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-7
01/07
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:28
J. Buesing
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-7
12/09
L
DEC 7-2
A. Wilke
Central DeWitt
JV Assumpiton PV DeWitt
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024