Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxamillion Loberger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Denmark
WI-Lakeshore Wrestling Club
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 2-1
M. Dusel
Pewaukee
WIAA Individual State
5ths
D2-145
02/27
L
F 0-0 2:59
D. Galarno
---
WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 11:00 a.m.)
D2-145
02/26
W
DEC 9-5
J. Benzon
Delavan-Darien
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 2:45 p.m.)
D2-145
02/26
L
DEC 3-2
M. Dusel
Pewaukee
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Quarters (Fri. 11:15 a.m.)
D2-145
02/05
W
MD 15-2
M. Zellner
Luxemburg-Casco
Denmark @ Luxemburg-Casco
Round 1
145
01/31
W
DEC 4-3 SV
B. Schyndel
---
Pulaski Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:51
T. Schumacher
Port Washington
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 0-0 5:51
M. Zellner
Luxemburg-Casco
Pulaski Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 11-2
M. Dessart
---
Seymour @ Denmark
Round 1
145
12/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Fox
Wrightstown
Marty Loy Classic-Fond du Lac 2009
Round 6
145
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:08
B. Bentz
Kewaskum
Marty Loy Classic-Fond du Lac 2009
Round 5
145
12/19
W
MD 11-2
J. Benrud
Menomonie
Marty Loy Classic-Fond du Lac 2009
Round 3
145
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:43
B. Forseth
Waupaca
Marty Loy Classic-Fond du Lac 2009
Round 2
145
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:43
J. Boivin
Marinette
Denmark @ Marinette
Round 1
145
12/12
W
F 0-0 5:27
B. Dunow
Marshfield
Neenah Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
12/12
W
DEC 2-1
L. Keding
D.C. Everest
Neenah Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
12/12
W
F 11-1 3:14
N. Whitney
Manitowoc
Neenah Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:38
M. Buchholz
Racine
Neenah Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/05
W
F 0-0 4:48
N. Hager
Princeton
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 1 (9:00 a.m.)
145
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:14
S. Schanke
Elkhart Lake
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 2 (10:30 a.m.)
145
12/05
W
MD 10-2
T. Baran
Germantown
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 4 (2:00 p.m.)
145
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:42
A. Lau
Kiel
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 5 (3:30 p.m.)
145
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:38
Z. Minesal
West Bend West
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 3 (12:00 p.m.)
145
12/04
W
F 7-1 5:00
M. Vandenavond
West De Pere
Denmark @ West De Pere
Round 1
145
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 9-4
A. Heidersheid
Oconto Falls
D2 Sect. B - West De Pere
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
135
02/21
W
F 0-0 4:42
E. Cretens
Marinette
D2 Sect. B - West De Pere
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
02/21
L
DEC 5-4
M. Puckhaber
West De Pere
D2 Sect. B - West De Pere
Semis (8 Man)
135
02/21
W
F 0-0 5:20
L. Masonick
Nekoosa/Port Edwards
D2 Sect. B - West De Pere
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:32
C. Stephenson
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
D2 Reg. 4 - Mishicot
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
135
02/14
W
DEC 6-1
M. Berceau
Luxemburg-Casco
D2 Reg. 4 - Mishicot
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
135
02/06
W
F 8-2 5:54
C. Nielsen
Oconto Falls
Denmark @ Oconto Falls
Round 1
135
02/06
W
DEC 11-6
M. Berceau
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco @ Denmark
Round 1
135
02/01
L
DEF 0-0
J. Wengerter
Pulaski
Pulaski Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
01/31
W
DEC 18-11
R. Cashaw
Appleton West
Pulaski Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:49
M. Magee
Coleman
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
01/31
W
DEC 2-1
B. Steudel
Hortonville
Pulaski Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:14
T. Brandt
New London
Pulaski Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
01/23
W
DEC 9-4
L. Kimball
Seymour
Denmark @ Seymour
Round 1
135
01/18
W
DEC 5-2
B. Steudel
Hortonville
Freedom Irish Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
01/18
W
DEC 3-1
J. Reimer
Freedom
Freedom Irish Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
01/17
W
TF 16-0
B. Chaney
Winneconne
Freedom Irish Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
01/17
W
MD 16-6
B. Guillen
BayPort
Freedom Irish Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
12/21
W
DEC 4-0
J. Dean
Laconia
Marty Loy Classic 2008- Fond du Lac
Round 6
135
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:57
J. Meins
Port Washington
Marty Loy Classic 2008- Fond du Lac
Round 5
135
12/20
W
MD 11-0
R. Smith
Hudson
Marty Loy Classic 2008- Fond du Lac
Round 4
135
12/20
L
DEC 10-8
J. Raasch
Westby
Marty Loy Classic 2008- Fond du Lac
Round 3
135
12/20
W
DEC 12-6
R. Maertz
Kewaskum
Marty Loy Classic 2008- Fond du Lac
Round 2
135
12/12
L
DEC 4-1
M. Puckhaber
West De Pere
West De Pere @ Denmark
Round 1
135
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:35
A. Lau
Kiel
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 3 (12:00 p.m.)
140
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:36
E. Klemstein
West Bend West
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 4 (2:00 p.m.)
140
12/06
W
DEC 2-0
D. Drake
Germantown
Kiel Multi-Dual
Round 5 (3:30 p.m.)
140
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
F 0-0 0:55
J. Leibforth
Glenwood CIty
WWF State Greco Tournament
Cadet
130
04/05
L
F 0-0 4:34
J. Keller
Iowa
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8
130
04/05
L
DEF 0-0
J. Wohlfert
MI-St. Johns
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 7
130
04/04
W
F 0-0 3:52
K. Smith
IL-Rocket Fuel Club
Asics USAW Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024