Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Reed
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Eastern
GREENTOWN WC
Greentown WC
Team X
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
DEC 5-3
B. Slemp
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 5
120
12/20
L
DEC 4-3
J. Guitierrez
Garden City High School
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Placing Round
126
12/20
L
F 5-2 3:18
T. Grinnan
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
126
12/20
L
DEC 3-2
T. Cooper
Goodland High School
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 1
126
11/22
L
F 0-0 0:41
K. Koenig
Terre Haute South
2014 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Finals
120
11/22
L
F 12-1 2:40
D. Rutledge
Southport
2014 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 5
120
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Korri
Arsenal Tech
2014 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 3
120
11/22
L
DEC 4-3
B. Forbes
Hamilton Southeastern
2014 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 2
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Quin
Peru
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/30
W
F 1-4 2:33
H. Haynes
Hamilton Heights
Mid Indiana Conference @ Peru
5th Place
120
01/30
L
F 2-0 2:23
S. Parason
Maconaquah
Mid Indiana Conference @ Peru
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 11-10 3:00
H. Kellogg
Northwestern
Mid Indiana Conference @ Peru
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/29
L
F 7-2 1:16
C. Quin
Peru
Mid Indiana Conference @ Peru
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/23
L
F 14-8 4:40
C. **Cooper**
---
2013 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Finals
120
11/23
W
DEC 9-6
M. Wilburn
Southport
2013 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 5
120
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Seaman
Bedford North Lawrence
2013 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 3
120
11/23
L
DEC 9-2
E. Hill
---
2013 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 2
120
11/23
L
F 13-0 3:19
L. Straber
Triton Central
2013 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 1
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 7-0 1:46
S. Parsons
Maconaquah Battling Braves
HYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
119
03/23
L
DEC 6-3
T. Swisher
Greentown WC
HYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
03/23
W
DEC 6-4 TB1
R. Sonnenberg
Turtletown Wrestling club
HYWAY State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119
03/23
W
DQ 18-13
D. Smiley
Independent
HYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
03/23
L
MD 11-2
Z. Gunter
---
HYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
03/16
L
F 9-0 5:31
D. McClurg
---
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 4
120
03/16
W
F 4-0 2:20
T. White
Fishers Wrestling Club
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 3
120
03/16
L
F 0-0 2:56
J. Suar
PAWS Elite Wrestling Club
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024