May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Moore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
TNWA
Tennessee
Tennessee High
Tennessee High School
Vikings Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 6-2 2:00
D. peters
Sullivan East
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
1st Place
150
02/10
W
F 11-1 3:31
G. Ellenburg
Greeneville
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
Semis
150
02/10
W
F 7-0 0:59
A. Pressley
Cocke County
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
Quarters
150
01/28
W
MD 12-4
J. Kelly
Pigeon Forge
Tennessee @ Pigeon Forge
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:19
B. Mosier
Union
Union @ Tennessee
Round 1
150
01/24
W
DEC 5-3
A. Herrell
Greeneville
Region 1 A Duals
Round 1
157
01/24
L
F 8-2 2:40
F. Duncan
David Crockett
Region 1 A Duals
Round 1
157
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:29
J. Reams
West Greene
TN High, Cocke Co, and Chuckey Doak
Round 1
157
12/22
W
DEC 7-6
F. Duncan
David Crockett
Crockett Tri
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 10-0 2:30
B. Keys
Sullivan East
Tennessee High Tri
Round 1
150
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Quezada
Tuscaloosa
2023 Indian Classic
3rd Place
144
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:27
H. Betke
Thompson
2023 Indian Classic
Consi Semis
144
12/09
L
DEC 2-0
S. Wallton
Spring Hill
2023 Indian Classic
Semis
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Dressel
Lakeway
2023 Indian Classic
Quarters
144
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:34
C. Norris
Thompson
2023 Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ only- (16 rd 1, 32 rd 2)
144
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:53
C. Kennedy
Castlewood
2023 Indian Classic
Round 1 (32 only)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Greear
David Crockett
Border Duals 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
12/02
W
TF 18-3 4:00
D. Peters
Sullivan East
Border Duals 2023
Placement
150
12/02
W
F 13-0 1:43
J. Bryant
Virginia High
Border Duals 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
150
11/18
L
TF 19-4 7:00
C. Mears
Ground Zero Wrestling Club
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/18
L
TF 17-1 3:10
J. Norris
Belmont Abbey
King Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
10/28
W
DEC 10-4
T. Faidley
John S. Battle
Haunted Hill Preseason Open 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
HS144
10/28
W
F 2-0 1:39
Z. Perkins
George Wythe Maroons
Haunted Hill Preseason Open 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HS144
10/28
W
F 4-0 0:49
J. Olinger
Patrick Henry high school
Haunted Hill Preseason Open 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HS144
09/17
W
DEC 0-0
L. Pratt
Tennessee valley wrestling
Breaking the Bank Takedown Tournament
Round 8 (10 Man)
150
09/16
W
DEC 0-0
J. Harris
Hilltoppers wrestling
Breaking the Bank Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Brown
Page
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd/5th Place (16 Man)
A 126
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Lewis
Soddy Daisy
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Conso Semi (16 Man)
A 126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Sisco
Munford
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
A 126
02/24
W
Replay
MD 13-1
K. Redd
Watertown
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A 126
02/24
W
Replay
MD 16-2
D. Rzemieniewski
Eagleville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
A 126
02/23
L
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Lewis
Soddy Daisy
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A 126
01/25
W
F 0-0
O. Griffith
Sullivan East
TSSAA Region 1 Class A Duals
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Pitcock
David Crockett
TSSAA Region 1 Class A Duals
Round 1
126
01/19
W
MD 12-0
B. Ramey
Union
Tri @ Tennessee High (Senior Night)
Champ. Round 1
132
01/18
W
DEC 10-4
J. Castillo
Greeneville
Quad @ David Crockett
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 12-3 2:37
D. Gray
Jefferson Co.
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Placement Round
126
01/14
W
DEC 8-4
T. Johnson
Seymour
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 4
126
01/14
L
MD 13-2
S. Reep
Lakeway Christian Academy
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 3
126
01/14
W
F 7-1 1:19
L. Gray
Midland Valley High School
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 2
126
01/05
L
DEC 8-3
C. Rector
John S. Battle
Best of Bristol
Champ. Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Turpin
Sullivan East
Best of Bristol
Champ. Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:24
C. Wilson
Virginia H.S.
Best of Bristol
Champ. Round 1
138
01/05
L
DEC 8-3
C. Rector
John S. Battle
Best of Bristol
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020