Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landen Johnson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 10-1
C. Swensen
South Dakota State
North Dakota State @ South Dakota State
Round 1
157
02/04
L
F 7-0 2:06
S. Swan
Wyoming
North Dakota State @ Wyoming
Round 1
157
02/03
W
DEC 8-1 SV
A. Emmer
Utah Valley
North Dakota State @ Utah Valley
Round 1
157
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
B. Gable
Air Force
Air Force @ North Dakota State
Round 1
157
01/21
W
MD 15-4
R. Cruz
Northern Colorado
Northern Colorado @ North Dakota State
Round 1
157
01/21
W
DEC 9-4
C. Hallmark
California Baptist
California Baptist @ North Dakota State
Round 1
157
01/11
W
M FOR 0-0
N. Bolivar
Indiana
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
157
01/01
L
MD 10-1
T. Snipes
The Citadel
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
157
01/01
W
F 4-6 3:48
L. Collins
Clarion
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
157
01/01
L
DEC 6-1
L. Ferrero
Duke
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
157
12/21
W
F 10-3 3:46
C. Earnest
Campbell
Fighting Camel Quad
Round 1
157
12/19
L
DEC 10-3
J. Blaze
Purdue
Fighting Camel Quad
Round 1
157
12/19
L
MD 17-3
D. Cardenas
Stanford
Fighting Camel Quad
Round 1
157
12/10
L
TF 17-2 7:00
M. Blockhus
Minnesota
North Dakota State @ Minnesota
Round 1
157
12/03
L
DEC 7-0
D. Cedeno
Virginia
Virginia @ North Dakota State
Round 1
157
11/19
W
DEC 7-3
J. Hill
Oklahoma
North Dakota State @ Oklahoma
Round 1
157
11/04
L
TF 18-3 6:50
P. Robb
Nebraska
Nebraska @ North Dakota State
Round 1
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020