May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jimmy LaConte
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 6-1 4:08
G. Bakarich
Colorado School of Mines
UNK Midwest Duals - Individual Matches
Finals (2 Man)
174B
01/22
L
Replay
TF 16-0 1:51
A. Eldredge
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
174
12/18
L
DEC 4-3
F. Garcia
King
42nd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
174
12/18
L
Replay
TF 18-2 5:47
B. Biddle
Pitt.-Johnstown
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
174
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Johnson
---
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
174
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
N. Blake
Air Force
Air Force vs. Western State 2021
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 13-8
R. Fidel
Colorado School Of Mines
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/16
L
DEC 12-9
J. Deal
Nebraska-Kearney
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
F 8-4 4:27
I. Bertalotto
Minot State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
DEC 8-5
A. Sandoval
Minot State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/15
W
DEC 4-2
T. Garraway
Nebraska-Kearney
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
F 7-8 4:33
K. Yara
---
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
02/29
L
DEC 4-2
S. Latham
Colorado Mesa
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/29
L
MD 14-3
L. Nelson
Simon Fraser
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/29
W
MD 14-1
K. Yara
---
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:07
G. Niel
Air Force Prep School
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Placement
184
02/10
W
F 7-2 2:59
A. Benton
Colorado State University Pueblo
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons. Semi
184
02/10
W
F 6-0 0:46
A. Naylor
Chadron State
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Semis
184
02/10
W
F 12-3 4:58
J. Westcott
Chadron State
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 3
184
02/10
L
TF 19-4 3:18
G. Niel
Air Force Prep School
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Quarters
184
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:02
M. Thelen
---
UVU Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
01/19
W
F 5-5 4:55
J. Anderson
---
UVU Open
Semis (16 Man)
174
01/19
W
F 6-1 3:31
S. Schoen
Unattached
UVU Open
Quarters (16 Man)
174
01/12
W
F 2-0 2:42
A. Benton
CSU-Pueblo
Western Colorado Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
174
01/11
W
F 6-0 1:24
C. Gustavson
Adams State
Western Colorado Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
174
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Mata-Rivas
Western Colorado University
Western Colorado Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
174
01/11
W
DEC 11-8
M. Thelen
---
Western Colorado Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
174
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:30
Z. Wortkoetter
Adams State
Western Colorado Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
174
12/02
L
TF 16-0 3:53
A. Lombardo
Wyoming
Bob Smith Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
N. Meck
Fort Hays State
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
12/02
W
DEC 11-5
M. Verhaeghe
Fort Hays State
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
N. Jouret
Central Oklahoma - Unattached
Bob Smith Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/18
W
DEC 7-4
D. Thomas
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/18
W
F 3-2 6:23
B. Castillo
Concordia (Neb.)
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/17
L
FOR 0-0
M. Miller
Unattached
UNK Holiday Inn open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/17
L
NC 0-0
G. McBride
Barton
UNK Holiday Inn open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/17
W
F 4-1 2:45
K. Johnson
Barton
UNK Holiday Inn open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/17
W
MD 12-4
J. Leicht
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/17
L
DEC 9-8
D. Thomas
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/17
W
F 6-3 5:48
C. Lewis
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020