Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Snyder
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Felix Wrestling Academy Black
Plum
Silent Victory
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
O. Woodrum
Huntington
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 9
123 lbs
10/01
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Husk
Pheonix Wrestling Blue
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 7
123 lbs
10/01
W
DEC 4-1
E. Tolliver
Pheonix Wrestling Red
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 6
123 lbs
09/30
W
DEC 5-3
R. Smith
Team Mahindra
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 5
123 lbs
09/30
W
MD 13-0
X. Willett
Felix Wrestling Academy
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 4
123 lbs
09/30
W
MD 8-0
L. DeSantis
All-American HS
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 3
123 lbs
09/30
L
DEC 5-0
N. Wilhelm
Hillbilly Hammers
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 2
123 lbs
09/30
L
TF 21-6 3:00
L. Sidun
Hutchy Hammers (HS)
Felix Wrestling Academy National Team Duals
RR Rnd 1
123 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Wood
Superior Wrestling Academy
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
D. Ducato
Squirrel Team 6
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/28
L
Replay
MD 9-1
K. Plinski
Team Shutt Dethrone
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
N. Sayers
Doughboy
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
S. Cain
All American Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:26
C. Doucette
Team Iron Bear
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
10/30
L
DEC 9-4
C. Smith
TNWC HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
10/30
L
TF 22-6 1:53
B. Bassett
Crushers HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
10/29
W
F 2-0 2:15
K. Schaukowitsch
OMP HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 5
120 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 7-4
A. Bench
Bethel Park HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
10/29
L
F 5-0 1:25
H. Johnson
4M Power HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 6-4
J. Bertucci
The Mat Factory
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 4-0
J. Longhi
All American HS
BTC West Penn Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 3-1
T. Allison
Trinity
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
113 lbs
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:37
A. Bench
Bethel Park
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/11
L
DEC 10-3
R. Islamov
Baldwin
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Nguyen
Mt. Lebanon
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Miller
Bethel Park
Eastern Area Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024